Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:07:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Day time connection between TVC & CBE except on sundays ... --->Sufficient transfer timings provided ...

11591/Σ TVC-SRR-CBE 6d/w ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (11:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 496 km  1 xfers
#1. 16650/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 66604/Shoranur - Coimbatore Memu
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasuram Express/16650
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:20+2??10.06416mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  04:37+904:38+111m??118.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#3/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:53+1404:54+151m??133.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#4/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:06+1505:07+151m??141.06252mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  05:19+1805:20+191m??154.02125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#6/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:10-406:15+65m??171.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)06:29+806:30+81m??184.06913mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#8/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:54+1306:55+131m??1112.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)07:05+1607:06+161m??1123.06818mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:17+2107:20+223m??1136.05116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#11/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  07:43+2007:44+201m??1155.05119mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+2707:54+271m??1163.05112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2608:12+262m??1177.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/MVLK•Mavelikara (3 PFs)•  08:22+2608:23+271m??1184.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:31+3208:33+322m??1197.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:43+3608:44+391m??1206.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:53+4108:54+411m??1214.0268mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#18%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:35+3009:38+353m??1231.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  09:48+4109:49+451m??1242.04430mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#20/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  10:17+4410:18+441m??1263.05716mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#21/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)10:38+4510:39+451m??1282.0235mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  11:05+4211:10+415m??1292.0599mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:27+4411:29+442m??1308.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:38+4611:39+471m??1318.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#25/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??1331.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:54+5111:55+511m??1333.04810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  12:03+5212:04+521m??1339.06119mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  12:14+5612:15+561m??1350.05413mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:30+5612:33+553m??1363.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  12:48+1:0012:49+1:001m??1380.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0116.0
#31/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:50+3114:00+4210m??1396.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur - Coimbatore Memu/66604
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#32/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:55+5??1396.03226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#33/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  15:06+515:07+81m??1402.06032mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  15:14+815:15+91m??1409.04233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#35/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  15:20-15:21-1m??1412.04842mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  15:26+915:27+101m??1416.07845mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  15:33+1015:34+101m??1424.07456mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  15:40+1115:41+111m??1432.05763mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:50+1115:55+135m??1440.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#40/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  16:14+1316:15+161m??1454.067118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  16:26+1916:27+201m??1466.044214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#42/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  16:39+1916:40+191m??1475.045313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  16:47+2216:48+221m??1480.028344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#44/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  17:09+1217:10+141m??1490.012400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#45/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  17:40-2-??1496.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site