Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:06:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:06:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Day time connection between TVC & CBE except on sundays ... --->Sufficient transfer timings provided ...

11591/Σ TVC-SRR-CBE 6d/w ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (11:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 496 km  1 xfers
#1. 16650/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 66604/Shoranur - Coimbatore Memu
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasuram Express/16650
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:20+1??10.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  04:37+504:38+71m??118.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#3/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:53+1004:54+121m??133.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#4/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:06+1105:07+121m??141.06252mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  05:19+1305:20+131m??154.02125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#6/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:10-1006:15+45m??171.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)06:29+606:30+61m??184.06913mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#8/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:54+1106:55+121m??1112.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)07:05+1407:06+141m??1123.06818mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:17+2007:20+213m??1136.05116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#11/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  07:43+1907:44+191m??1155.05121mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+2407:54+241m??1163.05113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2308:12+232m??1177.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/MVLK•Mavelikara (3 PFs)•  08:22+2408:23+251m??1184.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:31+3008:33+302m??1197.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:43+3408:44+371m??1206.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:53+3808:54+401m??1214.0268mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#18%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:35+3009:38+343m??1231.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  09:48+4009:49+441m??1242.04430mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#20/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  10:17+4210:18+421m??1263.05716mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#21/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)10:38+4310:39+431m??1282.0235mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  11:05+3811:10+385m??1292.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:27+3911:29+392m??1308.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:38+4111:39+411m??1318.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#25/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:44+3811:45+381m??1331.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:55+451m??1333.04810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  12:03+4712:04+481m??1339.06119mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  12:14+5112:15+511m??1350.05413mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:30+5212:33+513m??1363.0672mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  12:48+5812:49+581m??1380.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0116.0
#31/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:50+2714:00+3710m??1396.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur - Coimbatore Memu/66604
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#32/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:55+5??1396.03226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#33/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  15:06+515:07+71m??1402.06032mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  15:14+715:15+71m??1409.04233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#35/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  15:20-15:21-1m??1412.04842mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  15:26+715:27+81m??1416.07845mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  15:33+815:34+81m??1424.07456mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  15:40+815:41+81m??1432.05763mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:50+915:55+105m??1440.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#40/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  16:14+1016:15+121m??1454.067118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  16:26+1416:27+151m??1466.044214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#42/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  16:39+1616:40+161m??1475.045313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  16:47+1716:48+181m??1480.028344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#44/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  17:09+917:10+121m??1490.012400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#45/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  17:40-4-??1496.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site