Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:32:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:32:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Faster day time connection between TVC & CBE on fridays ... --->Sufficient Buffer timings provided ...

11593/Σ TVC-SRR-CBE weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (11:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 418 km  1 xfers
#1. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 318 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 19:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express/22659
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+1209:40+115m??158.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:36+2010:37+201m??1119.05213mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#4%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+1:1211:20+1:143m??1153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+5512:55+555m??1214.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+1:0714:03+1:063m??1285.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+1:0015:05+1:005m??1318.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+2316:40+265m??1318.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+2317:00+241m??1331.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+1717:40+175m??1362.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+7-??1418.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site