Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhopal /GOA/Mangalore

1160/Σ Kathgodam to Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 09 2012 (13:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 4018 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 10:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40-110.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m116.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m0122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m0130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m1144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m1162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m1189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58-00:35-37m01116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m12220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m42257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m02264.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55-04:40-45m92277.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
133 intermediate stations-4:-40979.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15-531256.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m331277.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08-11:11-3m131390.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m131444.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m131523.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55-14:00-5m131562.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m231659.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m231813.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-19:45-10m131951.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m232043.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m342226.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m142295.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m542350.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22-04:25-3m342534.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18-05:20-2m342607.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43-06:45-2m042658.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32-08:35-3m642739.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m742774.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m142978.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m143053.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#33%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m143164.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m143243.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m243289.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m143349.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#37%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40-21:42-2m043404.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#38%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24-22:26-2m143459.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#39%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m143508.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m143540.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#41%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40-00:50-10m153602.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#42%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m053649.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m053672.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m053682.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m053702.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#46/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m253713.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m353735.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#48/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m053756.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m153778.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#50/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m253800.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#51/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m153824.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#52/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m053834.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m153850.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#54/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m053866.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#55/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m053881.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#56/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m253899.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m353911.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#58/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47-07:50-3m153944.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m153998.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#60/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00--354018.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site