Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore Puducherry daily Chain Via TPJ, VM.

11600/Σ Mysore Puducherry daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 09 2012 (1:43PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 773 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 557 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12606/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#3. 56041/Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 38 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 14:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


2 xfers. 31 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1116:10+122m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+142m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+112m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2519:02+847m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#6/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:12+1419:14+142m??1142.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#7|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  19:37+3419:38+341m??1162.084902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#8|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:03+4620:05+462m??1197.050896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#9|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  21:56+2321:58+222m??1290.038466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4466.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:42+923:45+113m??1356.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:50+1301:00+2510m??2415.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  01:44+2501:45+251m??2466.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+2102:10+223m??2480.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#14%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  02:44+2002:45+211m??2520.06088mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  02:54+2102:55+211m??2529.04385mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#16%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  03:29+1803:30+211m??2553.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#17/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:55+904:05+2310m??2557.04085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Pallavan Superfast Express/12606 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#18|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)06:30+006:40+710m??2557.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  06:58+1207:00+122m??2569.06471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  07:14+1307:15+141m??2584.07660mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#21/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  07:49+907:50+101m??2627.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#22%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+132m??2680.06845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:23+1209:25+122m??2735.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56041 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  12:45-312:50+195m??2735.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#25/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  12:56+012:57+01m??2744.08638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:06+2613:07+371m??2757.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:13+2413:14+241m??2765.0814mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:568.0
#28/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  14:10-6-??2773.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site