Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puduchery Mysore Daily Chain Via VM, TPJ.

11601/Σ Puduchery Mysore Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 09 2012 (13:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 773 km  2 xfers
#1. 56042/Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 557 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 22 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56042
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -13:20+1??10.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:26-13:27-1m??18.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:33+913:34+101m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??129.02137mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+414:20+2210m??138.02645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1415:50+145m??138.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2016:30+202m??193.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#8/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+3217:05+331m??1146.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+1918:35+205m??1216.06485mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express/16231 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:25+120:35+1510m??1216.02585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:44+1520:45+161m??1220.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#12%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  21:19+3121:20+321m??1253.06490mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+3222:00+323m??1292.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:19+3322:20+341m??1307.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#15%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30+2223:40+3210m??1357.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+3400:35+353m??2417.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3966.0
#17|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:14+3302:15+351m??2483.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#18|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+3903:45+392m??2576.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#19|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+4304:20+431m??2611.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#20/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44+004:45+01m??2628.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:213.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+3705:10+404m??2631.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+1506:00+1910m??2635.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+2506:18+251m??2647.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#24/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+292m??2728.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+23-??2773.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site