Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puduchery Mysore Daily Chain Via VM, TPJ.

11601/Σ Puduchery Mysore Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 09 2012 (13:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1174 km  2 xfers
#1. 56042/Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56042
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -13:25+17110.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m118.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:38+913:39+111m1116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  13:48-13:49-1m1129.02638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+814:20+2310m2138.03045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635 - Buffer: 9m
88 intermediate stations01:25244.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2215:50+245m12282.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+3316:30+342m32337.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#8/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+4317:05+441m22390.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+2318:35+235m52460.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express/16231 - Buffer: 22m
46 intermediate stations01:50157.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:25-820:35+710m23617.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:44+720:45+81m13621.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#12%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  21:19+2021:20+211m13654.06488mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+1822:00+183m33693.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:19+1822:20+191m13708.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#15%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30+1123:40+2210m43758.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+2400:35+243m44818.040283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3966.0
#17|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:14+1702:15+201m14884.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#18|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+2103:45+222m14976.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#19|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+2404:20+251m141011.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#20/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44+004:45+01m141029.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:212.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+2005:10+254m141031.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+306:00+1210m541036.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+1906:18+191m341048.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#24%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m241129.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+18-641174.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site