Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guruvayur Puri Weekly Chain Krishna Temple Chain.

11603/Σ Guruvayur Puri Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 09 2012 (3:45PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 1899 km  2 xfers
#1. 56043/Guruvayur - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30m Distance: 23 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1832 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 18409/Sri Jagannath Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S      
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 18 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)/56043
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -17:10+3??10.06512mSRKerala 680101, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  17:29+717:30+81m??121.01412mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:40+3-??123.0-3mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations18:170.0
#4/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+4218:20+423m??123.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2920:00+315m??198.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#6/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3021:30+325m??1154.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3722:20+382m??1205.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3323:15+355m??1255.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4700:10+465m??2314.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3801:55+382m??2435.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+452m??2519.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+4504:10+452m??2580.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1606:30+2025m??2648.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2110:50+241m??2941.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#15/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  13:05+2213:20+2115m??21080.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4615:29+462m??21229.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2419:35+2820m??21430.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+385m??21491.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+322m??21560.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2322:47+252m??21633.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+285m??21708.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+352m??31784.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3102:10+3215m??31855.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Sri Jagannath Express/18409 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+4203:10+435m??31855.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  03:35+4403:37+432m??31882.01710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#26/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  04:35+11-??31899.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site