Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:19:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri Guruvayur Chain

11604/Σ Puri Guruvayur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 09 2012 (15:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 1899 km  2 xfers
#1. 18414/Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 27m Distance: 1832 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 2h 48m
#3. 56044/Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Guruvayur/GUV


2 xfers. 1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Puri and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)/18414
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:20+606:21+61m??116.07410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/==/DEG•Delang (3 PFs)•  06:31+1106:32+111m??129.0409mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+807:00+95m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/12508 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:3008:40+2:2920m??144.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#6/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:4409:30+2:432m??1115.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+3:0310:25+3:075m??1191.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:4512:02+2:452m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:5712:55+2:572m??1338.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+3:0313:55+3:045m??1408.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+3:0715:50+2:4145m??1469.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+3:0818:55+3:112m??1669.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+3:0121:55+2:5815m??1819.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+3:2504:55+3:3125m??21250.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+3:5205:50+3:532m??21319.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+4:0006:40+4:032m??21380.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:5008:30+3:515m??21465.090405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20120.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+4:1009:55+4:105m??21585.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+3:5811:20+3:5610m??21644.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:03+3:5612:05+3:562m??21695.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+3:2913:25+3:295m??21745.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:35+3:3114:40+3:315m??21801.05281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:07+3:3716:10+3:373m??21876.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)/56044
0 intermediate stations-16:-100.0
#24/==/TCR»Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)»  -18:55+0??21876.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#25/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  18:58+318:59+31m??21878.04012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#26/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  19:30-3-??21899.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site