Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:39:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:39:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Weekly chain connecting VSKP with MAQ through MAS,CBE ... --->Convenient & sufficient buffer timings provided for transfers ...

11605/Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (18:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1683 km  1 xfers
#1. 22869/Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22869
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:35+019:37+32m??117.05646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:54+1219:55+111m??133.07132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4/==/NASPNarasingapalli (2 PFs)  20:09+1220:10+141m??150.09818mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:39+2020:40+201m??197.06624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  21:29+1621:30+191m??1150.08617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:05+4022:07+472m??1200.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:19+4623:20+461m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+701:20+2110m??2350.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14+2803:15+341m??2489.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+2804:30+361m??2605.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1005:55+145m??2644.04619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  08:55-7-??2781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??2781.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+222m??2850.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2412:55+252m??2886.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+552m??2911.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:1414:45+1:142m??2995.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1814:57+1:181m??21002.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#20/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1915:35+1:201m??21050.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:2115:55+1:221m??21072.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:1816:40+1:193m??21116.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#23/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:2517:15+1:261m??21154.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:2717:45+1:295m??21175.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:3618:25+1:372m??21225.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:2619:30+1:255m??21276.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#27/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:2319:45+1:241m??21282.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2820:50+1:295m??21332.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+1:3621:15+1:362m??21363.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:3321:55+1:4810m??21376.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#31/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4722:30+1:482m??21406.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:43+1:5422:45+1:562m??21421.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:58+1:5823:00+1:582m??21437.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#34/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:5123:40+1:515m??21462.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:18+1:5700:20+1:582m??31508.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:38+2:0100:40+2:032m??31530.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:5501:20+2:025m??31551.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:33+2:0501:35+2:052m??31566.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:48+2:0601:50+2:062m??31585.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:1002:05+2:111m??31600.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#41/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:1302:15+2:131m??31605.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1502:25+2:192m??31614.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#43/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:2002:45+2:232m??31637.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#44/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  03:55+2:07-??31683.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site