Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 10:57:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 10:57:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Weekly chain connecting VSKP with MAQ through MAS,CBE ... --->Convenient & sufficient buffer timings provided for transfers ...

11605/Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (18:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1683 km  1 xfers
#1. 22869/Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22869
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:20-??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:50-1119:52-2m??117.010646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:01+720:03+72m??133.07732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/NASPNarasingapalli (2 PFs)  20:16+820:18+92m??150.010518mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:45+2520:47+282m??197.06724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+2021:37+202m??1150.06118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:26+2622:28+292m??1200.07723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:38+3523:40+352m??1290.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:25-501:35+310m??2350.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:30+2203:32+222m??2488.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:46+2304:48+492m??2605.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1739.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+106:10+45m??2644.05019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)08:55-3-??2781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+2??2781.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+222m??2850.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#16/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??2886.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+332m??2911.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+5914:45+592m??2995.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:0314:57+1:051m??21002.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#20/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:0515:35+1:071m??21050.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:0715:55+1:081m??21072.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:0216:40+1:023m??21115.068284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#23/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1117:15+1:111m??21154.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:1517:45+1:175m??21175.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:2418:25+1:242m??21225.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:1619:30+1:165m??21276.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#27/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:1519:45+1:161m??21281.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2120:50+1:225m??21331.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:3521:15+1:361m??21363.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:3621:55+1:5110m??21375.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#31/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:5122:30+1:521m??21405.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:5622:45+2:011m??21420.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+2:0423:00+2:041m??21437.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#34/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:5723:40+1:575m??21462.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:5900:20+2:001m??31508.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+2:0500:40+2:071m??31530.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:5601:20+2:015m??31551.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+2:0201:35+2:021m??31565.0829mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+2:0301:50+2:031m??31584.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:0502:05+2:051m??31599.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#41/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:0702:15+2:071m??31604.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+2:1002:25+2:101m??31614.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#43/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:1502:45+2:142m??31637.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#44/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:50-??31683.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site