Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:13:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:13:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Weekly chain connecting VSKP with MAQ through MAS,CBE ... --->Convenient & sufficient buffer timings provided for transfers ...

11605/Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (18:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1682 km  1 xfers
#1. 22869/Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22869
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:20-??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:50-1119:52-2m??117.010646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:01+920:03+82m??133.07732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/NASPNarasingapalli (2 PFs)  20:16+920:18+142m??150.010518mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:45+2220:47+212m??197.06724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+1021:37+122m??1150.06117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:26+622:28+162m??1200.07723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:38+2123:40+212m??1290.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:25-401:35+1810m??2350.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:30+3003:32+302m??2488.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:46+104:48+232m??2605.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1739.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+406:10+35m??2644.05018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)08:55-4-??2781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??2781.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2712:25+272m??2850.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#16/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+3212:55+331m??2886.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3313:20+332m??2911.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4714:45+472m??2995.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+5414:57+551m??21002.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#20/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5415:35+561m??21049.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+5615:55+571m??21072.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5216:40+523m??21115.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#23/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+571m??21154.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:45+1:025m??21175.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1218:25+1:122m??21225.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5819:30+575m??21275.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#27/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+5619:45+561m??21281.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:0120:50+1:255m??21331.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:4421:15+1:491m??21362.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:5021:55+2:0310m??21375.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#31/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+2:0522:30+2:061m??21405.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+2:0922:45+2:121m??21420.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+2:1023:00+2:111m??21436.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#34/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+2:0723:40+2:085m??21461.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+2:0900:20+2:101m??31508.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+2:1400:40+2:151m??31530.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+2:0501:20+2:105m??31550.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+2:1101:35+2:111m??31565.08210mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+2:1001:50+2:111m??31584.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:1302:05+2:151m??31599.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#41%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:1602:15+2:171m??31604.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+2:1902:25+2:201m??31613.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#43%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:2102:45+2:212m??31637.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#44%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:54-??31682.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site