Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Weekly chain connecting VSKP with MAQ through TJ,CHENNAI ... --->Convenient & sufficient buffer timings provided for transfers ...

11606/Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VSKP weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (7:17PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 1182 km  1 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22870/Chennai Central–Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 781 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

1 xfers. 11 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1!==!TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:35+1??10.08185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1110:00+131m??132.05861mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1910:20+202m??150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43+010:44+01m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2011:00+221m??189.07730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2511:10+251m??1101.06622mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3011:30+302m??1120.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3111:45+311m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3211:55+321m??1140.0546mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3312:15+341m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+3412:50+351m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3413:00+341m??1200.05710mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRT•Panruti (2 PFs)•  13:24+3313:25+331m??1223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+914:25+2110m??1243.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+3015:00+301m??1280.07547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2715:25+281m??1310.04450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+232m??1346.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+351m??1376.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+1-??1401.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central–Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express/22870
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+1??1401.0598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-723:35+05m??1539.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+900:03+101m??2577.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:26+1301:28+132m??2694.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1604:15+2415m??2832.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:01+3805:02+381m??2892.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:30+3406:32+342m??2982.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  07:09+4707:11+472m??21032.08917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#28/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:47+1:0707:49+1:062m??21086.09124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#29/==/NASPNarasingapalli (2 PFs)  08:20+4508:22+442m??21133.04018mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#30/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:47-08:49-2m??21149.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:51+2109:53+222m??21165.03246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#32/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  10:25+20-??21182.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site