Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connecting two Jyotirlinga

11607/Σ Rameshwaram Varanasi Biweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap~  Dec 09 2012 (19:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2942 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 10h 35m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2341 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 3
S    F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# 7
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15-310.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m1117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m1154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m1189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m11113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m01134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m11170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m31175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m12212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)01:00-01:10-10m32265.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m12276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m12334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m32388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m12443.06646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m02480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m02510.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m52546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m62576.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m32594.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05--72601.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40-62601.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m22739.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m12894.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10-00:20-10m631032.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m231133.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m331240.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m131414.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m031483.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m031497.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m031616.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-11:55-10m131692.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m031796.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m031883.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55-17:10-15m031990.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#35%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m332057.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m432235.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#37/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m032326.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#38%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)23:08-23:10-2m032389.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m242424.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55-04:15-20m642602.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#41/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m142692.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#42/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m442736.056 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#43!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m242811.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#44!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13-10:18-5m042876.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#45%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45--742942.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site