Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 04:06:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 04:06:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connecting two Jyotirlinga

11607/Σ Rameshwaram Varanasi Biweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap~  Dec 09 2012 (19:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2941 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 10h 35m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2340 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+520:45+61m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+921:20+95m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+2021:50+221m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2722:12+272m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+2322:40+241m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1923:30+185m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+221m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)01:00+2101:10+3110m??2265.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+3801:30+401m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+411m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+4602:55+462m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+3004:05+312m??2443.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+3804:40+411m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+4305:05+441m??2510.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+5005:40+512m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+5106:10+511m??2576.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??2594.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+29-??2601.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+14??2601.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+3119:52+312m??2739.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4321:45+441m??2894.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+3300:20+3310m??31032.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+1:0301:40+1:031m??31133.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:1603:10+1:202m??31240.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+2206:35+252m??31414.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1308:20+1610m??31483.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m??31497.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+272m??31616.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1911:55+2110m??31692.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+3613:10+371m??31796.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+4914:32+492m??31883.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+1517:10+2015m??31989.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#35%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+442m??32056.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+3320:50+3610m??32234.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#37/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4222:10+425m??32325.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:10+249m??42423.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+1504:15+3220m??42601.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#40/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+1:1005:48+1:131m??42691.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#41/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+5407:20+5315m??42735.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#42!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:3808:45+1:385m??42810.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#43!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+1:3010:18+1:365m??42875.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#44%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+1:23-??42941.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site