Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 19:03:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 19:03:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Mettupalayam Daily Night Chain Via Coimbatore.

11608/Σ Bangalore Mettupalayam Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 09 2012 (22:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 1549 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 56148/Coimbatore - Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 36 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+7??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1322:55+132m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2823:18+305m??135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KJT•Karjat Junction (4 PFs)•T00:05+5000:10+475m??281.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:40+4100:45+375m??2109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3701:55+435m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0304:35+1:102m??2356.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3510m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4007:40+432m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4008:10+412m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4008:48+412m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3709:15+372m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1010:00+155m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m??2623.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3811:00+522m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5311:30+592m??2692.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+522m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+512m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4114:00+4710m??2814.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5114:30+532m??2842.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#21%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+592m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5415:35+542m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+165m??2933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2617:28+302m??2966.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+572m??21024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0418:45+1:071m??21047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2121:10+202m??21127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1721:26+1:170m??21130.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:1022:10+1:1120m??21134.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1722:20+1:172m??21139.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2122:23+200m??21141.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#32|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3323:15+1:332m??21194.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#33|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3700:45+1:392m??31286.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#34|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+5603:10+592m??31341.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5903:40+1:005m??31352.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:0404:45+1:055m??31412.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:0405:30+1:042m??31462.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+27-??31513.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved)/56148
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:50+1??31513.030417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  11:56+511:57+51m??31516.093433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#41/--/PKMPeriyanaikanpalayam (1 PFs)  12:06-12:07-1m??31530.058441mSRPeriyanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/--/KAYKaraimadai (1 PFs)  12:19+812:20+101m??31542.022372mSRKaramadai ph.no. 04254-272243, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#43/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (2 PFs)•  12:40+3-??31549.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site