Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Mettupalayam Daily Night Chain Via Coimbatore.

11608/Σ Bangalore Mettupalayam Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 09 2012 (10:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 1549 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 56148/Coimbatore - Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 36 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
SMTWT S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+0410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+722:55+72m7117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2123:18+215m5135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  01:50+2301:55+315m32173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:012m22356.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2606:35+3010m32435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+342m12498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3308:10+352m12521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+2808:48+302m12548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m22574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+110:00+85m22585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1410:30+142m12624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+292m12667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+312m12692.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2712:10+342m22721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3812:50+382m12762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2614:00+3210m62814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+392m32843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4315:00+432m12872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3815:35+382m12900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-116:55+55m12933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1217:28+182m12966.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5718:20+1:002m021024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0918:45+1:141m021047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+721:10+72m121127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1921:26+1:200m121130.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0722:10+1:1420m021134.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:1922:22+1:202m121139.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:24+722:24+70m121141.065914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3223:15+1:322m221194.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#31|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2900:45+1:292m131286.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#32|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3603:10+372m031341.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+355m031352.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+415m231412.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4405:30+442m131462.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+6-331513.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved)/56148
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:50+0031513.030417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#38/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  11:56+411:57+41m231516.093433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#39/--/PKMPeriyanaikanpalayam (1 PFs)  12:06-12:07-1m031530.058441mSRPeriyanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40/--/KAYKaraimadai (1 PFs)  12:19+712:20+91m131542.022372mSRKaramadai ph.no. 04254-272243, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#41/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (3 PFs)•  12:40+3-131549.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site