Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:11:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:11:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Mettupalayam Daily Night Chain Via Coimbatore.

11608/Σ Bangalore Mettupalayam Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 09 2012 (22:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 1549 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 56148/Coimbatore - Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 36 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
SMTWT S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35-410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m7117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13-23:18-5m5135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KJT•Karjat Junction (4 PFs)•T00:05-00:10-5m0281.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:40-00:45-5m02109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m32173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m22356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m32435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m12498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m12521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46-08:48-2m12548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m22574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m22585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m12623.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m12667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m12692.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m22721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m12762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m62814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m32842.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#21%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m12872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m12900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m12933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m12966.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m021024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m021047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m121127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26-21:26-0m121130.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50-22:10-20m021134.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m121139.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23-22:23-0m121141.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#32|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m221194.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#33|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m131286.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#34|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m031341.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m031352.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m231412.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m131462.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:00--331513.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved)/56148
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:50-031513.030417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  11:56-11:57-1m231516.093433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#41/--/PKMPeriyanaikanpalayam (1 PFs)  12:06-12:07-1m031530.058441mSRPeriyanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/--/KAYKaraimadai (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m131542.022372mSRKaramadai ph.no. 04254-272243, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#43/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (2 PFs)•  12:40--131549.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site