Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:42:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:42:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1161/Σ Howrah-Aurangabad-Nanded ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 09 2012 (1:25PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 32m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED

1 xfers. 33 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00+23??10.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+3323:13+325m??195.07837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+3323:52+342m??1142.07269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+3200:07+322m??2158.07677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+2500:28+262m??2182.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+2400:49+245m??2200.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+1801:11+182m??2218.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1102:10+175m??2259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+1802:45+1810m??2289.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+2102:59+231m??2307.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+2403:22+251m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+2703:57+291m??2382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+1905:27+245m??2458.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:16+2906:17+311m??2527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+3006:38+302m??2544.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+2906:57+311m??2561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:32+3107:33+321m??2609.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:17+3508:37+3820m??2663.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+5809:12+592m??2695.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:0409:45+1:035m??2727.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0609:55+1:072m??2734.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:50+3112:00+3510m??2807.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+4313:35+445m??2899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+2715:00+3110m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+3915:25+392m??21013.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4516:20+465m??21075.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4617:55+5010m??21166.081417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:0018:36+1:002m??21219.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+5419:10+542m??21250.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+5519:26+552m??21266.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+5919:45+1:002m??21295.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+5420:32+552m??21344.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#33%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2722:25+4510m??21411.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+5223:17+522m??21487.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#35/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  01:00+3101:05+345m??31594.075310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#36/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+3301:40+341m??31637.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+3102:05+321m??31664.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3503:00+3710m??31718.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+3903:25+411m??31742.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+5004:25+521m??31835.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+5005:35+593m??31902.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 3h 28m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:2909:00+1:405m??31902.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+5611:35+1:025m??32014.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#44|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1412:25+1:162m??32076.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#45|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0914:10+1:122m??32191.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#46!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:0814:45+1:112m??32219.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#47!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+33-??32250.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site