Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:33:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:33:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mettupalayam Bangalore Daily Chain Via Coimbatore

11610/Σ Mettupalayam Bangalore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 09 2012 (22:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 461 km  1 xfers
#1. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 425 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Mettupalayam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
#1/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+1??10.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#2/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-620:55+625m??136.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Island Express/16525 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#3/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3822:55+385m??136.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#4/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:38+4523:40+452m??187.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+3700:40+405m??2137.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+3701:40+383m??2196.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#7/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:03+3803:05+392m??2309.035392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:28+3104:30+322m??2357.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+302m??2391.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  05:33+3905:35+402m??2418.050909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:59+3606:00+361m??2438.031874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:18+3606:20+422m??2448.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:27+006:28+01m??2455.013914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+4906:45+475m??2457.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#15/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  07:20+17-??2461.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site