Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:44:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:44:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast n short ..

11612/Σ Shirdi-Daund-Miraj-Kolhapur Fast(Via KWV) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Dec 09 2012 (11:38PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 586 km  2 xfers
#1. 11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 296 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 51437/Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 51407/Miraj - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP

2 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)/11001
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -05:00+0110.033509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)05:30-205:35+155m2117.067500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  05:53+1705:55+182m2137.076541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  06:48+3106:50+352m11104.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#5/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2408:35+265m31188.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#6/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  08:59+2809:00+301m21216.066509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  09:19+3409:20+361m11237.072515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#8!==!JEUR•Jeur (1 PFs)•  09:41+4809:42+521m11262.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  09:57+5409:58+561m11278.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)11:00+1111:15+1915m41296.070515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51437
6 intermediate stations12:4553.0
#11|--|KWV»Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:55+212349.076515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#12|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m12358.062530mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:16+611:17+71m12371.071510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#14|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  11:43+711:53+610m12402.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#15|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  12:20+612:22+72m02431.053505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m12439.089510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#17|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  12:38-12:39-1m12448.066557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|MSDG•Mhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)•  12:43-12:44-1m12453.046545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  12:52+912:53+101m12459.037567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#20|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  13:22+013:23+31m12477.021669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#21|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  13:37-13:38-1m12482.062658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  13:49+513:50+61m12493.047637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  13:56-13:57-1m12498.036602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  14:09+614:10+91m02505.036628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m12510.076630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  14:29+614:30+91m12522.017648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0017.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-14-22539.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51407
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:55+022539.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  17:07+417:08+51m02551.056550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  17:16+317:17+31m02558.062593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  17:24+517:25+61m02566.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  17:34+717:35+71m12573.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33|--|VVValivade  17:44-17:45-1m02580.031554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#34|--|GRMTGur Market  17:51+317:52+41m02583.012550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#35|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  18:10-5-32586.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site