Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pakur- Barharwa - Sahibganj - Bhagalpur

11615/Σ Barauni/ Samastipur/ Muzaffarpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 10 2012 (6:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 447 km  1 xfers
#1. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13419/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rampurhat/RPH
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403
#1/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -05:40+3??10.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2%==%SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  05:48+805:50+152m??17.07344mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:56+1905:57+281m??114.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4%==%CTRChatra (3 PFs)  06:04+2906:05+311m??123.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  06:12+3606:14+392m??130.07535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  06:18+4406:19+451m??135.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  06:25+4406:27+442m??142.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8%==%NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:33+4606:34+451m??147.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+4606:46+445m??153.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+4406:52+451m??157.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+4507:01+452m??165.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+4807:10+531m??171.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:028.0
#13|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1308:17+135m??179.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+1508:28+151m??187.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+1908:33+191m??190.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+2108:41+221m??195.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+2308:49+241m??1100.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18|==|TLJ•Taljhari•  08:58+2308:59+231m??1105.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+2309:09+241m??1112.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+2309:19+231m??1119.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+2609:28+301m??1125.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#22|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+2709:55+338m??1133.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#23|==|KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+3710:08+391m??1142.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4410:17+481m??1148.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25|==|AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??1152.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#26!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+3810:54+439m??1157.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+4911:06+561m??1166.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5711:14+1:051m??1169.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1111:25+1:251m??1177.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#30!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:1411:53+1:097m??1181.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:1012:03+1:171m??1187.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:2212:12+1:261m??1193.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#33!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:2612:25+1:301m??1200.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:2414:30+14110m??1207.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express/13419
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#35|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:05+1??1207.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:18+714:19+81m??1221.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  14:30+814:31+91m??1231.04944mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#38|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  14:53+814:54+91m??1249.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#39!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1215:15+125m??1260.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  15:27+1415:28+141m??1272.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  15:40+1315:41+141m??1282.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  15:51+1215:52+131m??1289.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#43|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+916:35+112m??1305.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#44/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+1316:43+142m??1307.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:57+1316:58+141m??1322.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0222.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+2118:10+2610m??1344.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#47/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  18:30+3018:31+311m??1361.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#48/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  18:45+3018:46+321m??1372.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+3219:15+345m??1395.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  19:29+3719:30+371m??1409.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  19:43+3719:44+381m??1422.02755mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#52/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+27-??1447.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site