Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pakur- Barharwa - Sahibganj - Bhagalpur

11615/Σ Barauni/ Samastipur/ Muzaffarpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 10 2012 (06:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 447 km  1 xfers
#1. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13419/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rampurhat/RPH
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403
#1/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -05:40+10??10.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2%==%SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  05:48+1505:50+212m??17.07344mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:56+2605:57+361m??114.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4%==%CTRChatra (3 PFs)  06:04+3806:05+391m??123.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  06:12+4406:14+462m??130.07535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  06:18+4506:19+461m??135.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  06:25+5106:27+512m??142.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8%==%NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:33+5206:34+521m??147.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+4806:46+465m??153.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+5106:52+521m??157.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5207:01+522m??165.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+5407:10+1:001m??171.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:028.0
#13|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1908:17+205m??179.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+2408:28+241m??187.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+2908:33+291m??190.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3108:41+321m??195.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+3408:49+341m??1100.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18|==|TLJ•Taljhari•  08:58+3208:59+331m??1105.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+3309:09+331m??1112.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+3309:19+341m??1119.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+3709:28+391m??1125.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#22|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+3709:55+448m??1133.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#23|==|KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+4710:08+481m??1142.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+5310:17+571m??1148.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25|==|AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??1152.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#26!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+4610:54+529m??1157.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+5711:06+1:051m??1166.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0511:14+1:171m??1169.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:2011:25+1:381m??1177.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#30!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:2611:53+1:217m??1181.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:2212:03+1:331m??1187.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:3612:12+1:421m??1193.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#33!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:4312:25+1:481m??1200.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:4714:30+29110m??1207.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express/13419
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#35|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:05+11??1207.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1814:19+201m??1221.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  14:30+1914:31+201m??1231.04944mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#38|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  14:53+1814:54+191m??1249.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#39!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+215m??1260.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  15:27+2415:28+241m??1272.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  15:40+2415:41+251m??1282.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  15:51+2415:52+251m??1289.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#43|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2016:35+222m??1305.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#44/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+2516:43+252m??1307.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:57+2516:58+271m??1322.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0222.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+4618:10+4810m??1344.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#47/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  18:30+5418:31+551m??1361.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#48/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  18:45+5418:46+551m??1372.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1:0019:15+1:035m??1395.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  19:29+1:0719:30+1:081m??1409.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  19:43+1:0919:44+1:101m??1422.02755mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#52/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+1:07-??1447.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site