Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:21:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:21:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur - Kiul - Jasidih - Dhanbad - Bokaro - Ranchi

11616/Σ Sahibganj- Ranchi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 10 2012 (06:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 584 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 74 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18604/Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 510 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
   W F 
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+25??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+4114:50+451m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+4915:13+521m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+5415:21+551m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+5615:30+581m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+5516:10+565m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express/18604
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#7%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:55+3??174.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  17:15+1317:16+141m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:37+1317:38+141m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1518:08+815m??1127.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#11%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  18:27+1118:28+121m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#12%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  18:38+1018:39+101m??1156.01951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5116.0
#13%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)19:30+420:00+330m??1172.05754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  20:29+720:30+141m??1200.03981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:10+1921:20+2510m??1225.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:52+4621:57+455m??1270.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+4822:27+475m??1299.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#18/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  22:46+5222:47+531m??1323.069251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:15+5023:16+501m??1355.033182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:5764.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:13+1901:23+2610m??2419.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#21/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  01:51+2601:53+272m??2432.036198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:148.0
#22/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  02:07+2902:08+301m??2440.042219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:31+2902:33+302m??2456.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  03:05+2603:15+2510m??2472.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+2304:15+255m??2524.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#26/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  05:35+15-??2584.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site