Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur -Kiul - Patna -Allahabad

11617/Σ Sahibganj- New Delhi (via Bhagalpur- Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 10 2012 (6:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 1294 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 74 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12349/Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1220 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1|==|SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+14??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+2414:50+251m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+3615:13+381m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+3915:21+401m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+4015:30+421m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3616:10+365m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express/12349
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#7|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:30+0??174.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#8|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  17:50+1017:51+111m??198.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#9!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1518:33+165m??1127.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  18:52+2018:53+211m??1149.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0723.0
#11|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:00-220:20+1820m??1172.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  20:55+2220:57+232m??1206.014648mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:1844.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+3221:17+322m??1250.04053mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0846.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2822:35+3410m??1296.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:12211.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+4802:07+4920m??2507.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+2:3904:25+2:3317m??2660.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+4:1106:50+4:225m??2854.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:10440.0
#18/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:00+6:11-??21294.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site