Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barharwa- Sahibganj - Bhagalpur - Kiul - Tilaya - Gaya

11618/Σ Azimganj- Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 10 2012 (6:40AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 452 km  1 xfers
#1. 53029/Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 96 km
xfer @ BHW/Barharwa Junction  Buffer: 5h 26m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 9h 14m Distance: 356 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azimganj Junction/AZ
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)/53029
#1!==!AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:25+8??10.02726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#2!==!ACLEAzimganj City (1 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m??11.05225mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3|==|PRDGPoradanga Halt (3 PFs)  16:34+3716:35+381m??16.05424mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4|==|MPLRMahipal Road (3 PFs)  16:40+3916:41+401m??110.02829mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5|==|MPLEMahipal (2 PFs)  16:45-16:46-1m??112.04326mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6|==|NWMSNoapara Mahisha (2 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m??116.05932mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7|==|MGLEManigram (4 PFs)  16:57+3816:58+451m??121.05840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8!==!GALEGankar (2 PFs)  17:06+4817:07+551m??128.03031mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#9!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  17:21+5217:30+549m??135.06830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10!==!AHNAhiran (1 PFs)  17:36-17:37-1m??142.03924mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11!==!SPLESujnipara (2 PFs)  17:47+5617:48+1:001m??148.05726mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  17:55+1:0617:56+1:141m??155.04628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13%--%BDBPBasudebpur (1 PFs)  18:00-18:01-1m??158.01327mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:317.0
#14%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  18:32+5818:46+5414m??165.05225mERRatanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15%--%SXPSankopara (1 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??170.05028mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16%--%BQZBallalpur (3 PFs)  18:59+5619:00+591m??175.01227mERFarakka, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:378.0
#17%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  19:37+4819:38+551m??183.03429mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#18%==%BDBSBindubasini (3 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??186.02928mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#19%==%BDAGBonidanga (2 PFs)  19:54+5319:55+571m??190.03228mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+1:0220:15+5910m??196.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023 - Buffer: 5h 26m
0 intermediate stations05:110.0
#21|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1301:31+135m??296.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+1701:46+181m??2113.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#23|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+1002:45+135m??2150.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#24!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+2003:11+211m??2174.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#25!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+1303:44+151m??2194.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#26!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2104:30+1715m??2224.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+2104:44+221m??2238.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  04:55+2004:56+211m??2248.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#29|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+2005:18+211m??2266.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#30!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1505:55+1215m??2277.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+906:08+121m??2289.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+1106:21+121m??2299.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+1006:32+111m??2307.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+906:41+101m??2311.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#35|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1607:25+1410m??2323.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#36/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+1507:33+152m??2324.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37%--%SRYSirari  07:51+1607:52+171m??2339.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38%--%SHKSheikpura  08:04+1708:05+211m??2349.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39%--%KSCKashi Chak  08:19+2308:20+241m??2364.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#40%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+2408:35+251m??2374.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#41%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+2309:02+232m??2393.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#42%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+2509:18+261m??2410.06798mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+281m??2428.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#44/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+0-??2452.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site