Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1162/Σ Chennai-Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 09 2012 (13:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1596 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 24h 22m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 27m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55-410.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m3169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m1183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m11113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:30-5m51137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m21178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m21211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRE•Nandalur (3 PFs)•  15:44-15:45-1m21222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m31262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m01286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m01301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m11318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m21341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39-18:40-1m01369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m21417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05-20:25-20m01446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m11498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m21539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m21568.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m21593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m21636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m32675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m12686.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m12712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m32825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m22904.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m521012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m621087.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m121093.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m121151.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17-12:20-3m621225.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071 - Buffer: 4m
53 intermediate stations02:2052.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40-14:43-3m421277.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#33/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m121409.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m621482.019582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#35|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•20:10-20:15-5m321596.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site