Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:34:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train Sikkim Mahananda Exp may reach late @ Patna. So waiting time will be more than 35 min.

11620/Σ Bhagalpur- Delhi 'Angraaj karn' Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 10 2012 (6:52AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  56 halts  Distance: 1289 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 994 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
Old Delhi Junction/DLI

1 xfers. 56 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1|==|SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+22??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+3114:50+331m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+4615:13+501m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!==!EKCEkchari (1 PFs)  15:20+5115:21+521m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+5215:30+571m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+5416:10+555m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+1:0016:24+1:021m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  16:35+1:0216:36+1:021m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+1:0516:58+1:061m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+1:1417:18+1:155m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+1:2617:31+1:271m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+1:2717:44+1:291m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+1:2917:55+1:291m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1:0819:05+1:0415m??1172.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:12+5819:13+591m??1173.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:32+1:0519:33+1:061m??1189.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+1:0419:44+1:051m??1198.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  19:56+1:0419:58+1:052m??1206.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  20:17+1:0620:18+1:101m??1232.04949mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#20/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  20:29+1:0520:30+1:061m??1241.05452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:0620:42+1:082m??1250.07753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/==/KWOKarauta (2 PFs)  20:49+1:1120:50+1:121m??1259.05052mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  20:57+1:1420:58+1:301m??1265.0953mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:598.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+4621:58+551m??1273.03253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  22:21+3722:22+501m??1286.01858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  22:46+3522:48+432m??1293.0755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:222.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+2623:20+2810m??1295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15483 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)01:25+1:2401:50+1:3125m??2295.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:06+1:3902:08+1:422m??2305.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+1:5102:36+1:522m??2344.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:34+1:4703:36+1:482m??2413.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5993.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:1505:45+1:2210m??2506.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:05+1:4007:10+1:405m??2570.04487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#34/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:20+1:4107:22+1:432m??2577.07786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#35/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+2:2908:22+2:312m??2652.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:40+2:4108:55+2:3715m??2659.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#37/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:42+2:5210:45+2:523m??2776.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:15+3:2512:25+3:3010m??2854.030129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#39/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:48+3:3512:50+3:352m??2865.038130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#40/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:42+3:1413:44+3:162m??2898.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#41/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  14:03+3:1214:05+3:132m??2917.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:21+3:1514:23+3:122m??2937.067145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#43/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  14:38+3:1314:40+3:152m??2953.069146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#44/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:57+3:1614:59+3:172m??2973.063149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+3:2015:23+3:185m??2993.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#46/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:04+3:2416:09+3:235m??21048.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:26+3:2616:31+3:255m??21068.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0417.0
#48/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+2:5717:45+2:5110m??21085.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#49/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  18:08+3:1018:10+3:122m??21113.071176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+3:1118:28+3:041m??21133.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#51/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  18:55+3:2719:00+3:265m??21163.052191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#52/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+3:0819:53+3:063m??21206.034200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5263.0
#53/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+2:3321:47+2:332m??21269.052216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#54/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+2:3022:05+2:292m??21283.011209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#55/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  22:40+2:25-??21289.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site