Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:03:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:03:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train Sikkim Mahananda Exp may reach late @ Patna. So waiting time will be more than 35 min.

11620/Σ Bhagalpur- Delhi 'Angraaj karn' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 10 2012 (06:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  56 halts  Distance: 1289 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 994 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 56 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1|==|SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+45??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0014:50+1:031m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+1:0915:13+1:131m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+1:1515:21+1:161m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+1:1715:30+1:211m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:2116:10+1:215m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+1:2616:24+1:271m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+1:2616:36+1:281m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+1:3016:58+1:311m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+1:3017:18+1:305m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+1:4117:31+1:421m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+1:3917:44+1:411m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+1:4317:55+1:431m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1:2119:05+1:1415m??1172.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:12+1:1419:13+1:151m??1173.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:32+1:1719:33+1:201m??1189.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+1:2519:44+1:261m??1198.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:56+1:2119:58+1:222m??1206.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  20:17+1:2920:18+1:311m??1232.04949mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#20/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  20:29+1:3420:30+1:341m??1241.05452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:2620:42+1:282m??1250.07753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  20:49+1:3420:50+1:351m??1259.05052mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  20:57+1:3620:58+1:421m??1265.0953mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:598.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:57+1:0821:58+1:261m??1273.03253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  22:21+1:0422:22+1:191m??1286.01858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  22:46+1:0122:48+1:132m??1293.0755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:222.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+5323:20+5310m??1295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15483 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)01:25+2:3801:50+2:4925m??2295.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:06+3:0902:08+3:102m??2305.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+3:2302:36+3:242m??2344.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:34+3:3303:36+3:342m??2413.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5993.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+2:5505:45+3:0210m??2506.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:05+3:3307:10+3:345m??2570.04487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#34/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:20+3:3607:22+3:382m??2577.07786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#35/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+4:2908:22+4:312m??2652.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:40+4:2508:55+4:2415m??2659.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#37/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:42+5:3310:45+5:363m??2776.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:15+6:2412:25+6:2810m??2854.030129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#39/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:48+6:4812:50+6:502m??2865.038130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#40/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:42+6:4713:44+6:462m??2898.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#41/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  14:03+6:4614:05+6:482m??2917.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:21+6:4414:23+6:472m??2937.067145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#43/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  14:38+6:5514:40+6:582m??2953.069146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#44/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:57+7:0014:59+7:022m??2973.063149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+6:5715:23+6:565m??2993.081154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#46/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:04+7:2116:09+7:215m??21048.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:26+7:1516:31+7:145m??21068.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0417.0
#48/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+7:0417:45+7:0210m??21085.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#49/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  18:08+7:0018:10+7:012m??21113.071176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+6:5318:28+6:551m??21133.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#51/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+6:4619:00+6:455m??21163.052191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#52/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+6:2519:53+6:243m??21206.034200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5263.0
#53/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+5:2621:47+5:262m??21269.052216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#54/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+5:4922:05+5:492m??21283.011209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#55/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  22:40+6:02-??21289.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site