Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train Sikkim Mahananda Exp may reach late @ Patna. So waiting time will be more than 35 min.

11620/Σ Bhagalpur- Delhi 'Angraaj karn' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 10 2012 (06:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  56 halts  Distance: 1289 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 994 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 56 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+25??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+4114:50+451m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+4915:13+521m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+5415:21+551m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+5615:30+581m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+5516:10+565m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+1:0216:24+1:031m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+1:0216:36+1:041m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+1:0416:58+1:051m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+1:0717:18+1:085m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+1:1417:31+1:151m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+1:1417:44+1:161m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+1:1817:55+1:181m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1:0019:05+5515m??1172.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:12+5719:13+581m??1173.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:32+5819:33+1:001m??1189.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+1:0319:44+1:041m??1198.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:56+5919:58+1:002m??1206.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  20:17+1:0820:18+1:091m??1232.04949mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#20/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  20:29+1:0720:30+1:081m??1241.05452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:0320:42+1:062m??1250.07753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  20:49+1:0820:50+1:101m??1259.05052mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  20:57+1:1120:58+1:171m??1265.0953mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:598.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:57+4621:58+1:101m??1273.03253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  22:21+4422:22+1:001m??1286.01858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  22:46+4222:48+1:002m??1293.0755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:222.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+3823:20+3710m??1295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15483 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)01:25+2:0901:50+2:1825m??2295.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:06+2:3002:08+2:302m??2305.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:4502:36+2:452m??2344.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:34+2:5203:36+2:522m??2413.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5993.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+2:1405:45+2:2110m??2506.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:05+2:4807:10+2:495m??2570.04487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#34/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:20+2:5107:22+2:532m??2577.07786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#35/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+3:3208:22+3:342m??2652.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:40+3:4108:55+3:4015m??2659.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#37/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:42+4:3910:45+4:393m??2776.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:15+5:1912:25+5:2810m??2854.030129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#39/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:48+5:4212:50+5:432m??2865.038130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#40/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:42+5:3813:44+5:382m??2898.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#41/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  14:03+5:4114:05+5:412m??2917.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:21+5:3814:23+5:412m??2937.067145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#43/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  14:38+5:4714:40+5:482m??2953.069146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#44/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:57+5:5014:59+5:522m??2973.063149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+5:5415:23+5:545m??2993.081154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#46/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:04+6:2516:09+6:255m??21048.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:26+6:1516:31+6:155m??21068.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0417.0
#48/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+6:0217:45+6:0210m??21085.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#49/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  18:08+6:0218:10+6:032m??21113.071176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+5:5718:28+5:591m??21133.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#51/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+6:0019:00+5:595m??21163.052191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#52/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+5:3219:53+5:313m??21206.034200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5263.0
#53/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+5:0121:47+5:032m??21269.052216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#54/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+5:1922:05+5:182m??21283.011209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#55/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  22:40+5:00-??21289.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site