Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:08:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:08:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can use the alternate rajdhani... Daily but non telescopic... Fast travel too...

11624/Σ SBC-HWH non telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nasir*^  Dec 10 2012 (15:02)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 2413 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1281 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+2022:40+202m??1159.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2423:22+252m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2723:55+272m??1226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3701:10+385m??2294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4602:45+472m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+381m??2559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1407:50+2115m??2706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+282m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+812:55+145m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4315:30+4510m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+318:00+510m??21281.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+202m??21296.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2618:52+262m??21343.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2619:08+262m??21362.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#16/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m??21382.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+252m??21411.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#18/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2820:15+282m??21434.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2820:59+282m??21484.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2621:23+262m??21516.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1722:15+185m??21546.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+822:26+82m??21555.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2223:05+2010m??21583.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#24/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2523:36+252m??21621.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2623:56+252m??21647.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1701:10+1515m??31694.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2601:33+272m??31721.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2801:48+292m??31736.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3102:03+363m??31747.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+3902:16+392m??31762.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#31/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+4602:38+472m??31792.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#32/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5503:07+545m??31826.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#33/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+5803:43+582m??31877.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5703:55+572m??31886.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1105:02+172m??31898.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#36/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2205:34+222m??31934.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+2006:04+202m??31969.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2706:49+2715m??31999.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#39/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3208:15+317m??32100.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#40/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2509:25+2510m??32163.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52135.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2911:22+285m??32298.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#42/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+212:48+22m??32406.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+19-??32413.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site