Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can use the alternate rajdhani... Daily but non telescopic... Fast travel too...

11624/Σ SBC-HWH non telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nasir*^  Dec 10 2012 (15:02)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 2413 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1281 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1422:40+152m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1823:22+192m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2023:55+202m??1226.068348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48190.0
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3404:45+341m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1707:50+2515m??2707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+342m??2838.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+155m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3715:30+3710m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+618:00+710m??21281.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+202m??21296.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2518:52+252m??21343.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2519:08+252m??21362.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#15/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2819:25+282m??21382.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+232m??21411.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#17/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2720:15+272m??21434.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#18/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2720:59+272m??21484.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2721:23+272m??21516.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1522:15+155m??21546.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+1022:26+102m??21555.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1923:05+1710m??21583.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#23/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2323:36+222m??21621.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2423:56+242m??21647.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1301:10+1215m??31694.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#26/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2301:33+232m??31721.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2301:48+232m??31736.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+2502:03+333m??31747.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#29/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+3602:16+362m??31762.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#30/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+4302:38+432m??31792.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+4903:07+485m??31826.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#32/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+5403:43+552m??31877.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5603:55+562m??31886.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+605:02+142m??31898.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#35/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1605:34+152m??31934.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#36/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1606:04+162m??31969.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2106:49+2115m??31999.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#38/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+2708:15+277m??32100.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2309:25+2210m??32163.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52135.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+3111:22+315m??32298.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+412:48+42m??32406.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+21-??32413.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site