Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:25:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:25:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily cnctivity of these cities with sufficient buffer

11625/Σ patna to jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~  Dec 10 2012 (18:23)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 1690 km  1 xfers
#1. 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12036/Agra Fort - Jaipur Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 2 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15483
#1|--|APDJ»Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:25+3??10.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  10:03+1110:05+112m??135.046123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#3|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  10:38+810:40+82m??160.054120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNV•Binnaguri (3 PFs)•  10:50+810:55+75m??169.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+611:47+55m??1113.042161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+913:00+155m??1161.010120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#7%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1314:00+2815m??1168.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  14:40+4614:42+472m??1225.07369mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:07+5315:12+525m??1256.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:35+5815:37+1:012m??1284.05343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:10+1:0316:12+1:042m??1313.06138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  16:25+1:0816:27+1:092m??1326.01934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#13%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  17:33+3417:35+352m??1347.02031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+519:00+615m??1370.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  19:14+3119:15+321m??1381.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  19:27+3319:28+341m??1392.08438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#17/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  19:40+4019:41+411m??1409.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#18/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  20:01+4320:02+451m??1428.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#19/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+4820:18+491m??1443.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  20:28+5020:29+511m??1451.05940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  20:41+5420:42+551m??1463.05341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  20:56+5920:57+1:001m??1475.05744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:0321:09+1:061m??1486.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1:0121:26+1:041m??1495.07844mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  21:36+1:0821:37+1:091m??1508.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0721:48+1:081m??1517.05146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  22:09+1:0522:10+1:061m??1535.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:00+3323:05+345m??1550.02648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  23:54+1:1223:56+1:132m??1571.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+1:2500:28+1:262m??2615.04853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)01:25+1:3901:50+1:4625m??2660.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:06+1:4802:08+1:482m??2670.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:0402:36+2:052m??2709.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:34+2:0603:36+2:072m??2778.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:3305:45+1:3710m??2872.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#36/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:05+1:5407:10+1:535m??2935.04487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:20+1:5507:22+1:552m??2942.07786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#38/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+2:4208:22+2:432m??21017.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:40+3:0108:55+2:5815m??21024.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#40/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:42+3:4310:45+3:443m??21141.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:15+4:0912:25+4:1710m??21219.030129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#42/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:48+4:2812:50+4:282m??21230.038129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#43/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:42+4:1413:44+4:162m??21263.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  14:03+4:1414:05+4:152m??21282.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#45/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:21+4:2014:23+4:242m??21302.067145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  14:38+4:2714:40+4:292m??21319.069146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#47/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:57+4:2914:59+4:312m??21338.063149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+4:3515:23+4:365m??21358.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#49/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:04+4:5616:09+4:565m??21414.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:26+4:5916:31+4:595m??21434.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#51/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+4:4117:45+4:4110m??21450.073166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Jaipur Shatabdi Express/12036
0 intermediate stations-17:-450.0
#52/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -17:40+0??21450.064169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#53%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+818:32+82m??21503.074175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:27182.0
#54%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:59+721:01+102m??21685.017424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#55%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+5-??21690.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site