Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily cnctivity of these cities with sufficient buffer

11625/Σ patna to jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wild wolves trolling new TLMs*^~  Dec 10 2012 (6:23PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 1690 km  1 xfers
#1. 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12036/Agra Fort - Jaipur Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 2 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15483
#1|--|APDJ»Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:25+45??10.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  10:03+5410:05+542m??135.046123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#3|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  10:38+5010:40+522m??160.054120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNV•Binnaguri (3 PFs)•  10:50+5210:55+515m??169.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+5911:47+585m??1113.042161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+5613:00+595m??1161.010120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+5014:00+1:0315m??1168.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  14:40+1:1614:42+1:162m??1225.07369mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:07+1:2115:12+1:205m??1256.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:35+1:4215:37+1:432m??1284.05344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:10+1:4416:12+1:452m??1313.06237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  16:25+1:5016:27+1:502m??1327.01934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#13%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  17:33+1:1317:35+1:132m??1348.02031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+5119:00+5115m??1370.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  19:14+5819:15+591m??1382.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  19:27+5919:28+1:001m??1393.08438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#17%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0719:41+1:101m??1410.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  20:01+1:1220:02+1:141m??1428.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1:1520:18+1:161m??1444.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  20:28+1:1720:29+1:181m??1452.05940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21%==%PSRPasraha (3 PFs)  20:41+1:2020:42+1:211m??1463.05341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  20:56+1:2520:57+1:261m??1476.05744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:2821:09+1:301m??1486.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1:2521:26+1:291m??1495.07843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  21:36+1:3421:37+1:351m??1508.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  21:47+1:3421:48+1:351m??1517.05146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  22:09+1:3022:10+1:311m??1535.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:00+1:0023:05+1:015m??1550.02649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#29/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+1:2723:56+1:282m??1571.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+1:3800:28+1:382m??2615.04853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)01:25+1:4401:50+1:5325m??2661.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:06+2:0402:08+2:062m??2670.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:1902:36+2:192m??2710.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:34+2:1903:36+2:192m??2778.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:4305:45+1:5010m??2872.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#36/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:05+2:1007:10+2:095m??2935.04487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:20+2:1307:22+2:142m??2943.07786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#38/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+2:5808:22+3:002m??21017.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:40+3:0408:55+2:5915m??21025.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#40/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:42+3:5410:45+3:553m??21142.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:15+4:2912:25+4:3410m??21219.030129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#42/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:48+4:5112:50+4:512m??21231.038130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#43/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:42+4:3213:44+4:322m??21263.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  14:03+4:3514:05+4:372m??21282.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#45/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:21+4:4114:23+4:482m??21302.067145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  14:38+4:4914:40+4:512m??21319.069146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:57+4:5214:59+4:532m??21339.063149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+4:5415:23+4:545m??21359.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#49/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:04+4:5416:09+4:525m??21414.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:26+4:5116:31+4:495m??21434.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#51/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+4:3117:45+4:2910m??21450.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Jaipur Shatabdi Express/12036
0 intermediate stations-17:-450.0
#52/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -17:40+0??21450.064169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#53%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1018:32+102m??21504.074175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:27181.0
#54|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:59+1321:01+172m??21685.017424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#55|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+10-??21690.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site