Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupathi Tiruvannamalai Daily Chain. Vishnu, Siva Darshan.

11627/Σ Tirupathi Tiruvannamalai Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 10 2012 (9:35PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 266 km  1 xfers
#1. 57405/Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 56885/Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/57405
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -11:00+8??10.024152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??12.061160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  11:15+1311:16+151m??112.022209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#4/--/KENKotala  11:24-11:25-1m??115.056216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  11:41+1211:42+141m??130.056290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1311:56+171m??142.072371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  12:09+1912:10+231m??157.048313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+202m??172.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#9/--/SIESiddampalli  12:51+1112:52+191m??180.028307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/--/PYXPeyanapalli  12:59-13:00-1m??183.019300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#11/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  13:19+413:20+81m??189.031283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#12/--/BUMBomma Samudram  13:32-13:33-1m??195.016243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:10-4-??1105.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56885 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations16:400.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+816:55+1315m??1105.0127215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#15/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  16:59+017:00+01m??1113.022210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:04+2817:05+291m??1115.038218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#17/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+281m??1127.059252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  17:34+3117:35+311m??1136.047196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  17:54+3117:55+321m??1151.069173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:09+3618:10+381m??1167.092170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#21/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+4318:20+441m??1181.054192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:29+4618:30+461m??1189.0114187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#23/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  18:35+4918:40+465m??1198.068170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  18:54+5018:55+511m??1214.037126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#25/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:24+4319:25+441m??1232.04399mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#26/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  19:49+3919:50+391m??1249.05575mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  19:59+4320:00+431m??1258.0856mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:008.0
#28/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  21:00+0-??1266.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site