Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad-ranchi daily

1163/Σ HYB-NGP-HTE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 09 2012 (1:50PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 1475 km  2 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 724 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 167 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


2 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1106:50+115m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1308:42+142m??1141.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2509:50+242m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3010:02+301m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2610:55+261m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-212:35+410m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+312:55+61m??1390.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1615:50+1610m??1584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-719:05+110m??1584.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#12/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1919:51+182m??1646.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1220:48+122m??1714.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+172m??1819.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1022:50+135m??1849.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1623:35+1410m??1892.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1001:30+1215m??21003.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#18/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3303:03+332m??21135.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1704:27+212m??21207.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3505:52+367m??21308.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1:1907:45+1:1815m??21308.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+1607:56+151m??21315.056213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#23/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1:3208:23+1:331m??21339.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#24/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+1:5108:35+1:521m??21345.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#25/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+1:5209:15+1:541m??21380.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#26/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+2:1109:48+2:121m??21413.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+2:1510:08+2:091m??21433.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#28/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+16-??21475.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site