Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishop or also spelt as Rishyap is a Himalayan hamlet in West Bengal. 2591 m above sea-level, it's a nice quaint village away from city crowds, with picturesque views of snow-capped mountains. The sun plays vermillion through the day. At night the big sky seems to come closer. Beneath the sky the twinkling lights of Gangtok & Pedong are similar to the twinkling stars above. Tourists are attracted by the natural beauty of Neora Valley National Park (Sikkim) & Tiffindara. Both are enjoyed through trekking route which is a deep silent forest of pine, birch, fir & orchids with some soothing...
more...
path following the chirps. enough buffer. non-telescopic. From New Mal Junction take hired taxi/cab upto Lava which is around 70 kms scenic way. from Lava trekking 4 kms uphill is better option. Enjoy!

11634/Σ Gateway to Heaven - Rishop (BSP-HWH-NJP-APDJ) daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Dec 11 2012 (12:16AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2713 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 13149/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 742 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ


1 xfers. 23 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Alipur Duar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+406:15+32m??19.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1206:55+143m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??1133.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2012:50+1815m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+331m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2514:10+271m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2614:45+265m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+416:15+75m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1117:22+113m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-619:05+110m??1833.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1919:51+182m??1896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1220:48+122m??1964.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+172m??11068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1723:35+1510m??11142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1101:30+1215m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3303:03+332m??21385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1704:27+212m??21457.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3405:52+357m??21557.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:12+352m??21659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  08:05+3708:25+2620m??21721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+2410:25+265m??21856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+162m??21964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+21-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13149
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -20:30+0??21971.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  20:38+020:39+01m??21975.0388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#30/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  20:54+020:55+01m??21984.0528mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#31/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  21:26+1021:27+111m??22011.06714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+622:27+65m??22073.06937mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#33/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:12+1723:17+155m??22124.06155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+1823:38+182m??22144.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1923:52+192m??22157.05257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:29+145m??32185.07541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#37%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:11+1701:16+145m??32238.04137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+1402:14+125m??32274.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:10-203:25+215m??32309.08531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#40%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  04:04+2604:06+262m??32364.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+282m??32371.06133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+292m??32399.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#43%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  05:12+3605:14+372m??32428.06644mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  05:40+4305:42+442m??32457.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#45%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  06:10+4506:12+462m??32488.04469mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+2607:45+2415m??32544.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#47|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2208:05+235m??32552.038120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#48|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+342m??32599.063161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#49|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  10:13+4810:15+482m??32653.049120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#50|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  10:46+5310:48+552m??32678.016123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#51|--|HOJHamilton Ganj (1 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??32687.033111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#52|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+16-??32713.0-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site