Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:55:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:55:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishop or also spelt as Rishyap is a Himalayan hamlet in West Bengal. 2591 m above sea-level, it's a nice quaint village away from city crowds, with picturesque views of snow-capped mountains. The sun plays vermillion through the day. At night the big sky seems to come closer. Beneath the sky the twinkling lights of Gangtok & Pedong are similar to the twinkling stars above. Tourists are attracted by the natural beauty of Neora Valley National Park (Sikkim) & Tiffindara. Both are enjoyed through trekking route which is a deep silent forest of pine, birch, fir & orchids with some soothing...
more...
path following the chirps. enough buffer. non-telescopic. From New Mal Junction take hired taxi/cab upto Lava which is around 70 kms scenic way. from Lava trekking 4 kms uphill is better option. Enjoy!

11634/Σ Gateway to Heaven - Rishop (BSP-HWH-NJP-APDJ) daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Dec 11 2012 (00:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2712 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 13149/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 741 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ


1 xfers. 23 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Alipur Duar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+9??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+1106:15+102m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+213m??151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:13+608:18+35m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+908:45+172m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1909:30+212m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+372m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+2712:50+2515m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+421m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3614:10+371m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3714:45+365m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1316:15+165m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2317:22+233m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+619:05+1210m??1833.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2819:51+282m??1895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2120:48+222m??1963.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1722:05+172m??11067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1822:50+185m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2010m??11141.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1501:30+1415m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4103:03+422m??21384.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2404:27+292m??21456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROU•Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)•  05:45+4105:52+427m??21557.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+4807:12+482m??21658.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4608:25+3420m??21721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+4910:25+505m??21856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1:2611:50+1:252m??21964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+35-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13149
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -20:30+0??21971.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  20:38+020:39+01m??21975.0388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#31/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  20:54+020:55+01m??21984.0528mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#32/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  21:26+1321:27+131m??22011.06714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+1522:27+155m??22073.06937mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:12+3023:17+305m??22124.06155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+3823:38+392m??22144.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+4323:52+442m??22157.05257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:24+4800:29+475m??32185.07541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#38/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:11+1:0401:16+1:015m??32238.04137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#39%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+5202:14+495m??32274.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:10+3103:25+2815m??32309.08531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#41%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  04:04+5704:06+572m??32364.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#42%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+5704:20+572m??32371.06132mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  04:48+1:0204:50+1:022m??32399.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#44%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  05:12+1:0705:14+1:072m??32428.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  05:40+1:0905:42+1:092m??32457.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#46%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  06:10+1:0706:12+1:072m??32487.04469mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:30+4707:45+4115m??32544.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#48|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+4008:05+395m??32551.038120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#49|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0509:22+1:062m??32599.063161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#50|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  10:13+1:1510:15+1:162m??32652.049120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#51|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  10:46+1:1510:48+1:162m??32678.016123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#52|--|HOJHamilton Ganj (1 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??32687.033111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#53|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+38-??32712.0-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site