Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishop or also spelt as Rishyap is a Himalayan hamlet in West Bengal. 2591 m above sea-level, it's a nice quaint village away from city crowds, with picturesque views of snow-capped mountains. The sun plays vermillion through the day. At night the big sky seems to come closer. Beneath the sky the twinkling lights of Gangtok & Pedong are similar to the twinkling stars above. Tourists are attracted by the natural beauty of Neora Valley National Park (Sikkim) & Tiffindara. Both are enjoyed through trekking route which is a deep silent forest of pine, birch, fir & orchids with some soothing...
more...
path following the chirps. enough buffer. non-telescopic. From New Mal Junction take hired taxi/cab upto Lava which is around 70 kms scenic way. from Lava trekking 4 kms uphill is better option. Enjoy!

11634/Σ Gateway to Heaven - Rishop (BSP-HWH-NJP-APDJ) daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Dec 11 2012 (00:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2713 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 13149/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 742 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ


1 xfers. 23 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Alipur Duar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT) (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:12+306:15+33m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1006:55+143m??151.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:40+208:45+105m??1133.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:25+1209:30+135m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2812:00+282m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+1912:50+1715m??1441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+391m??1490.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3214:10+331m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+3214:45+315m??1580.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+716:15+85m??1659.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1817:22+173m??1754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55-419:05+210m??1833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1819:51+182m??1895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+1320:48+142m??1963.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+242m??11067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2122:50+235m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2523:35+2310m??11141.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2001:30+1815m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m??21384.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2204:27+272m??21456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3405:52+357m??21557.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:12+392m??21658.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4408:25+3120m??21720.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#25/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  10:20+3810:25+385m??21856.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:49+711:50+61m??21963.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+29-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13149
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -20:30+0??21971.02712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  20:38+020:39+01m??21975.0388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#30/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??21984.0528mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#31/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  21:26+1621:27+161m??22011.06714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+1722:27+175m??22073.06937mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#33/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:12+3023:17+285m??22125.06155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+3223:38+322m??22144.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+3623:52+372m??22157.05257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4300:29+425m??32185.07540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#37/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:11+5801:16+555m??32238.04137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+4302:14+415m??32274.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:10+2703:25+2415m??32309.08531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#40%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  04:04+4904:06+502m??32364.03331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+4904:20+502m??32371.06131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+5704:50+572m??32400.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#43%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  05:12+1:0405:14+1:052m??32429.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  05:40+1:0905:42+1:092m??32457.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#45%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  06:10+1:0806:12+1:082m??32488.04469mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:30+5907:45+5515m??32544.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#47|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+1:0408:05+1:045m??32552.038120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#48|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:1409:22+1:152m??32599.063161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#49|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  10:13+1:2910:15+1:292m??32653.049120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#50|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  10:46+1:2710:48+1:282m??32678.016123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#51|--|HOJHamilton Ganj (1 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??32687.033111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#52|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+52-??32713.0-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.