Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 04:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 04:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Rajkot Tri-weekly Chain Via Daund Jn.

11639/Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri-weekly Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 11 2012 (15:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1960 km  1 xfers
#1. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1013 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)/11028
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55+26??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:34+3300:35+351m??242.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+3501:05+352m??269.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:24+3401:25+351m??283.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#5/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:54+3701:55+391m??2113.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2502:50+365m??2137.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:28+3903:30+392m??2178.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:58+4204:00+422m??2211.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:14+4304:15+441m??2223.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#10/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+342m??2262.075144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:29+3905:30+401m??2286.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+411m??2302.040170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  06:14+3706:15+381m??2317.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:39+3706:40+471m??2343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:04+5107:05+521m??2370.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:29+5307:30+541m??2395.049292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+5908:00+1:011m??2419.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1:0908:45+1:2915m??2447.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#19/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:3809:20+1:381m??2490.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:4009:30+1:411m??2499.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+1:3309:50+1:341m??2514.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:4510:00+1:451m??2527.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+1:2610:35+1:312m??2540.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:4110:45+1:411m??2552.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:4011:05+1:422m??2569.063407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:5211:30+2:011m??2594.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+2:0111:50+2:021m??2614.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#28/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  12:23+1:4912:25+1:522m??2637.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:5712:45+2:041m??2663.06406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2015:00+315m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+2915:13+301m??2687.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42+2615:45+293m??2713.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+3816:12+431m??2740.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+4916:40+581m??2763.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+1:0617:15+1:101m??2791.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:1417:37+1:142m??2811.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0018:20+1:0810m??2826.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#38|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+1:0918:50+1:111m??2859.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1719:16+1:191m??2889.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1:2019:37+1:232m??2905.060 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+1:2519:56+1:271m??2923.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#42!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+1:2720:15+1:291m??2939.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#43/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+1:2321:05+1:251m??2985.037510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1:0821:55+1:175m??21013.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2600:30+285m??31013.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+185m??31088.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#47/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1603:07+172m??31152.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#48/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+202m??31180.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+3004:40+273m??31226.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#50/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??31241.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#51/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+506:20+610m??31268.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#52/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+1808:08+201m??31389.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#53/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+1208:40+221m??31415.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#54/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+310:05+310m??31484.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#55/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1610:41+171m??31534.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#56/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2111:58+2510m??31614.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#57/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+2612:28+271m??31649.062 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#58/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2512:47+251m??31668.05238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#59/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??31710.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1814:10+1515m??31714.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#61|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1315:16+151m??31779.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#62|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:26+916:27+131m??31844.06372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1175.0
#63!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+2217:39+241m??31919.03586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#64!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+9-??31960.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site