Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 04:24:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 04:24:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...First Train is upto Secunderabad and second Train is from Kacheguda(7Kms from Secunderabad)

1164/Σ Aurangabad-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 09 2012 (13:56)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+73m??133.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1322:10+173m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+1923:15+252m??1119.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+1823:50+205m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+272m??2178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2800:40+302m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??2232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2202:05+3610m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2803:10+291m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3203:35+331m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3404:10+375m??2368.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+522m??2431.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5105:40+541m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELU•Selu (2 PFs)•  06:04+5606:05+571m??2503.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5906:20+1:001m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3907:15+405m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2808:05+345m??2574.052 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+3408:45+355m??2605.035 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+2509:25+272m??2627.066 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+4409:45+442m??2647.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+5110:13+522m??2676.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+4710:32+492m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5211:05+545m??2715.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0011:52+1:022m??2767.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0212:20+1:021m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:0512:28+1:051m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+5013:30+501m??2862.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+22-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+0??2876.074494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#32!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1820:19+172m??2964.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1720:38+182m??2982.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2421:35+251m??21057.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+182m??21113.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+623:45+185m??21167.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#37/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+3000:45+332m??31222.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+2801:50+282m??31279.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+102m??31312.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#40/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+3203:22+331m??31354.073546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+3703:55+372m??31392.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+3604:20+362m??31415.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#43%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+3105:05+302m??31455.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#44%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3305:25+341m??31476.050910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#45/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+1205:50+121m??31495.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+4706:00+462m??31498.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:25+26-??31502.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site