Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gorakhpur Bangalore Tri-weekly Chain Via Katpadi.

11640/Σ Gorakhpur Bangalore Tri-weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 11 2012 (15:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 3096 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 33m Distance: 2867 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 6h 22m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 229 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+400:02+45m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1600:55+175m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+1701:46+192m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+2001:58+202m??2162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3103:05+325m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+5703:55+585m??2278.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1004:35+1:105m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+1:1304:55+1:162m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1:1106:35+1:1015m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1:1307:15+1:132m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1:1707:45+1:175m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:2408:29+1:242m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:2909:00+1:295m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:5110:29+1:512m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+2:0910:58+2:092m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:0811:50+2:1120m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2:2412:42+2:242m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:3913:22+2:445m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:3114:19+3:332m??2804.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+3:4114:55+3:452m??2851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4:0216:55+4:0710m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+4:4918:09+4:492m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4:4721:20+4:495m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:5123:05+4:565m??21349.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+5:0900:09+5:101m??31419.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+5:1800:55+5:183m??31456.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:1501:22+5:223m??31479.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+5:3902:19+5:413m??31543.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:4904:00+5:5210m??31647.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+6:1105:00+6:103m??31723.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5:5905:40+5:582m??31756.068229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+5:5406:58+5:533m??31842.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5:1708:35+4:5830m??31855.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#35/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  09:25+5:1709:26+5:171m??31925.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+5:1610:04+5:171m??31964.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+5:2210:20+5:221m??31984.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+5:1210:30+5:131m??31997.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5:3212:05+5:332m??32099.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+3:1813:37+3:181m??32206.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+5:0816:05+5:0615m??32306.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#42/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+4:5417:19+4:551m??32396.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#43/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+4:5318:04+4:531m??32445.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+5:3419:20+5:341m??32562.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4:4320:55+4:432m??32600.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#46/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+4:4523:50+4:3830m??32738.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#47/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+5:0701:35+5:072m??42867.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 6h 22m
0 intermediate stations06:180.0
#48/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1307:55+202m??42867.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#49/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+211m??42892.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#50/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3208:50+322m??42935.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2409:20+242m??42951.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#52/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4109:55+421m??42992.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#53/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+3910:30+392m??43026.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#54/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+3910:55+391m??43053.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#55/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+3711:15+381m??43073.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4311:25+442m??43083.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+011:35+01m??43090.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#58/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+402m??43092.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#59/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+14-??43096.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site