Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:22:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:22:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gorakhpur Bangalore Tri-weekly Chain Via Katpadi.

11640/Σ Gorakhpur Bangalore Tri-weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 11 2012 (15:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 3097 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 33m Distance: 2867 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 6h 22m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 230 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+8??10.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+1500:02+165m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2800:55+285m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+3201:46+382m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+3901:58+392m??2162.05256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+4703:05+495m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:0403:55+1:045m??2278.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1004:35+1:085m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0604:55+1:082m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+4806:35+4815m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+5607:15+562m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+5807:45+585m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:0708:29+1:072m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:1109:00+1:115m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:2010:29+1:202m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:3210:58+1:332m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:3111:50+1:3120m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:4912:42+1:492m??2727.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:0613:22+2:115m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:0014:19+3:002m??2804.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+3:1214:55+3:162m??2851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:3316:55+3:3710m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:5918:09+3:592m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4:0621:20+4:085m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:0723:05+4:155m??21349.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+4:1100:09+4:211m??31419.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+4:4200:55+4:423m??31456.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:4001:22+4:393m??31479.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+4:5002:19+4:513m??31542.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:5804:00+5:0210m??31647.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+5:1705:00+5:163m??31723.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5:0305:40+5:032m??31756.068229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+4:5806:58+4:563m??31842.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4:1508:35+3:5530m??31855.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+4:1609:26+4:181m??31925.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#36/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  10:03+4:1810:04+4:201m??31964.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+4:2610:20+4:261m??31984.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+4:3410:30+4:371m??31997.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4:4012:05+4:422m??32099.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+3:2613:37+3:271m??32206.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+4:1616:05+4:1715m??32306.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#42/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+4:3217:19+4:321m??32396.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#43/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+4:3318:04+4:341m??32445.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+3:5919:20+3:591m??32562.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3:5120:55+3:512m??32600.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#46/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+3:4023:50+3:3830m??32738.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#47/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4:0501:35+4:062m??42867.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 6h 22m
0 intermediate stations06:180.0
#48/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1407:55+222m??42867.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#49/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2208:20+231m??42892.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#50/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3008:50+302m??42935.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2409:20+242m??42951.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#52/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4109:55+411m??42992.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#53/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+3710:30+382m??43026.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#54/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+4110:55+411m??43053.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#55/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+3811:15+381m??43073.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4311:25+432m??43083.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+1711:35+171m??43090.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#58/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+402m??43092.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#59/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+17-??43097.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.