Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:37:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:37:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chhindwara Nanded Link

11641/Σ Chhindwara Nanded Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Dec 11 2012 (5:51PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2078 km  2 xfers
#1. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 115 km
xfer @ AMLA/Amla Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 51294/Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 9m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ NRKR/Narkher Junction  Buffer: 46m
#3. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1356 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 3
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 11:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

2 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:05+3310.037676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m0113.039714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m0126.025762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  21:54+1521:56+182m0129.037775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5%--%IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  22:06+1922:07+211m1135.030771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#6%--%PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  22:16+2122:17+221m1139.044791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  22:28+2322:29+241m0147.043764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8%--%HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  22:43+2522:44+261m0157.042721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9%--%MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m1163.050747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10%--%NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  23:04+2723:05+281m1172.044799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11%--%BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m1179.061744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%--%BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  23:24+2723:25+281m1188.057713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13%--%BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m1195.049713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14%--%JMVJambara (1 PFs)  23:41+2823:42+301m11101.019705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#15%--%AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1400:40+2015m42115.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)/51294
64 intermediate stations00:-40439.0
#16/==/AMLA»Amla Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:30+603554.079733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#17/==/JKRJaulkhera (2 PFs)  04:41+1204:42+131m03568.045752mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#18/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:53+1304:54+161m03577.063757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/HTNHatna Pur (2 PFs)  05:03+1705:04+181m03586.044731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/CCDChichonda (3 PFs)  05:12+1805:13+261m13592.025701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#21/==/TEOTeegaon (2 PFs)  05:52+1605:53+211m03608.038520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:07+1806:08+191m03617.035478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  06:39+906:40+121m03636.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301 - Buffer: 17m
89 intermediate stations00:4086.0
#24/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+2107:25+185m04722.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#25%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15-309:17+52m14818.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#26/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+1109:55+133m14854.049334mCR444602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40-411:50+610m34940.079283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#28|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+3612:51+361m141019.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#29|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+3813:35+381m141067.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#30|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+1315:35+4210m241147.037383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#31!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+1716:30+245m241178.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#32!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+417:22+82m341200.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#33|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1318:50+175m141288.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#34|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+619:52+122m041340.056524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#35/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+021:45+91m241445.015534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+422:30+1210m241454.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#37!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+1700:15+172m251560.069515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#38|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+1801:21+221m051635.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#39|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+1902:25+232m051691.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38109.0
#40%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+3105:05+322m051800.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-407:20+25m051891.054 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13174.0
#42%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1410:35+202m252065.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#43/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+14-352078.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site