Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chhindwara Nanded Link

11641/Σ Chhindwara Nanded Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Dec 11 2012 (5:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 1553 km  2 xfers
#1. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 115 km
xfer @ AMLA/Amla Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 51294/Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 9m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ NRKR/Narkher Junction  Buffer: 46m
#3. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1356 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S      
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 32 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:05+5??10.037676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??113.039714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m??126.025762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  21:54+1321:56+162m??129.037775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5%--%IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  22:06+1722:07+181m??135.030771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#6%--%PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  22:16+1822:17+191m??139.044791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  22:28+1922:29+201m??147.043764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8%--%HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  22:43+2122:44+231m??157.042721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9%--%MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??163.050747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10%--%NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  23:04+2323:05+241m??172.044799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11%--%BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??179.061744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%--%BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+241m??188.057713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13%--%BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m??195.049713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14%--%JMVJambara (1 PFs)  23:41+2323:42+241m??1101.019705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#15%--%AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1500:40+1915m??2115.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)/51294
0 intermediate stations00:-400.0
#16/==/AMLA»Amla Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:30+9??2115.079733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#17/==/JKRJaulkhera (2 PFs)  04:41+1804:42+201m??2129.045752mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#18/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:53+2004:54+251m??2138.063757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/HTNHatna Pur (2 PFs)  05:03+2605:04+261m??2147.044731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/CCDChichonda (3 PFs)  05:12+2705:13+401m??2153.025701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#21/==/TEOTeegaon (2 PFs)  05:52+3105:53+361m??2169.038520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:07+3306:08+351m??2178.035478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  06:39+2406:40+261m??2197.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301 - Buffer: 46m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#24/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+3507:25+335m??2197.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#25%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+509:17+142m??2293.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#26/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+1609:55+163m??2329.049334mCR444602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40+111:50+1310m??2415.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#28|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+4212:51+421m??2494.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#29|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+4413:35+441m??2542.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#30|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+1215:35+3810m??2622.037383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#31!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+2716:30+345m??2653.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#32!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+1917:22+222m??2675.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#33|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2818:50+305m??2763.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#34|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+2419:52+262m??2815.056524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#35/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+2521:45+311m??2920.015534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+2322:30+3010m??2929.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#37!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+3100:15+322m??31035.069515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#38|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+3701:21+381m??31110.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#39|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+3702:25+382m??31166.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38109.0
#40%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+3505:05+362m??31275.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+407:20+115m??31366.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13174.0
#42%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+242m??31540.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#43/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+19-??31553.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site