Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NTPC-Anpara will cncted with major cities

11642/Σ Singrauli to new delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wild wolves trolling new TLMs*^~  Dec 12 2012 (4:55AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 957 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 747 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+207:02+52m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-507:50+310m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19+108:20+101m??184.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+208:38+41m??189.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27+709:28+71m??1124.035287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#7%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3711:15+4835m??1165.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+40-??1210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Lichchavi Express/14005 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations14:400.0
#9!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:40+1:5314:55+1:5615m??1210.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#10!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  15:07+4715:09+472m??1216.06386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#11!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  15:48+2:2915:50+2:302m??1257.08091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:09+2:3616:10+2:371m??1282.02188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2351.0
#13!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  18:33+1:3118:35+1:522m??1333.0989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#14!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+2:0619:15+2:2925m??1335.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+3:2422:30+3:375m??1529.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:38310.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+4:5202:10+4:592m??2839.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#17/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+5:0502:42+5:052m??2882.045200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+4:5404:07+5:012m??2945.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#19/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  04:35+4:52-??2957.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site