Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 01:56:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 01:56:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
evening dep. frm singrauli

11643/Σ singrauli to new delhi evening chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wild wolves trolling new TLMs*^~  Dec 12 2012 (5:00AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
#1. 14369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 286 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 897 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
  T T S
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S

1 xfers. 37 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/14369
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -18:25+4??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#2!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  18:45+1018:46+111m??113.044361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  18:57+1318:58+141m??121.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#4!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  19:34+1919:35+251m??150.013209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#5%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  20:30-121:00+030m??163.044194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#6%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??173.031209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#7%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  21:37-21:38-1m??184.020314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#8%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  21:53-21:54-1m??189.043318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#9%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  22:42+1822:43+221m??1124.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  23:11+1:1023:12+1:101m??1144.024128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#11%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3700:10+465m??2165.05586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#12/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:44+5300:45+1:021m??2196.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#13/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  00:57+1:0200:58+1:221m??2204.07786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#14/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  01:32+2:0601:33+2:141m??2247.05894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#15/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  02:05+2:2702:07+2:272m??2278.01699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:35+2:2403:05+2:2730m??2286.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 7h 0m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:0809:35+1:0810m??2286.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#18/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+1:2111:07+1:241m??2403.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+1:3212:45+1:3510m??2480.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#20/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+1:5413:44+2:001m??2563.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2:0114:30+2:041m??2620.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:0915:11+2:101m??2675.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+2:0815:35+2:091m??2695.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:0116:18+1:588m??2711.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#25/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+2:1516:53+2:091m??2759.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+2:2517:25+2:245m??2790.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2:3117:58+2:313m??2833.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1:4820:02+1:492m??2896.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:0021:25+1:5040m??2916.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#30/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+1:5321:53+1:541m??2919.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#31/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+1:4022:30+1:431m??2959.064227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+1:4622:46+1:481m??2975.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+1:4523:01+1:481m??2988.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:4623:45+1:2925m??21005.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+1:1900:17+1:231m??31039.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:2500:53+1:442m??31072.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1:0902:20+1:1410m??31114.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#38/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1903:50+1:0950m??31159.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+5904:05+1:001m??31168.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#40/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+1:07-??31183.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site