Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:09:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:09:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
evening dep. frm singrauli

11643/Σ singrauli to new delhi evening chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KODAIKANAL Princess of Hills*^~  Dec 12 2012 (05:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 1184 km  1 xfers
#1. 14369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 286 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 898 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
  T T S
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/14369
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#2!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  16:46+416:48+52m??113.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  16:58+617:00+72m??121.058339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  17:30+917:32+92m??150.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#5%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  18:00+818:30+030m??163.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45+1:0918:47+1:082m??173.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#7%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??184.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#8%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??189.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#9%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28+3820:30+372m??1124.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58+5121:00+532m??1144.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#11%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+4422:00+5710m??1165.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#12/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25+1:1122:30+1:125m??1196.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#13/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42+1:1322:44+1:192m??1204.05786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#14/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  23:13+1:1323:15+1:192m??1231.01693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15+5300:17+542m??2247.02094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#16/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+252m??2278.01299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30+1503:05+1635m??2286.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 7h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+2:5109:35+2:4410m??2286.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#19/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+3:1211:07+3:131m??2403.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+3:2712:45+3:4410m??2480.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#21/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+4:0713:44+4:091m??2564.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#22/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)14:13+3:5814:13+3:580m??2600.075149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+4:1714:30+4:131m??2620.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+4:2915:11+4:311m??2675.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+4:2815:35+4:311m??2695.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4:3516:18+4:348m??2712.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#27/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+4:3916:53+4:411m??2760.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+4:5117:25+4:515m??2790.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:5717:58+4:563m??2833.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4:1920:02+4:192m??2896.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+4:2821:25+4:1740m??2916.07219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+4:0721:53+4:081m??2919.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+4:1322:30+4:081m??2959.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+4:0622:46+4:071m??2975.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:5723:01+3:581m??2988.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:5823:45+3:4225m??21005.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#37/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+3:3900:17+3:411m??31039.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#38/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3:5200:53+4:002m??31072.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+3:4302:20+3:4510m??31114.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#40/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:5503:50+3:4050m??31159.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#41/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:4804:05+2:491m??31168.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#42/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+3:35-??31184.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site