Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
evening dep. frm singrauli

11643/Σ singrauli to new delhi evening chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wild wolves trolling new TLMs*^~  Dec 12 2012 (5:00AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
#1. 14369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 286 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 897 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
  T T S
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/14369
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#2!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  16:46+516:48+62m??113.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  16:58+717:00+82m??121.058339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+152m??150.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#5%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  18:00+318:30+630m??163.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45+3518:47+342m??173.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#7%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??184.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#8%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24+1319:26+132m??189.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#9%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28+1720:30+222m??1124.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58+5721:00+1:092m??1144.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#11%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+4222:00+5210m??1165.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#12/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25+1:0022:30+1:125m??1196.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#13/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42+1:0822:44+1:302m??1204.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3143.0
#14/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15+1:4200:17+1:442m??2247.02094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#15/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1:3001:52+1:312m??2278.01299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30+1:2503:05+1:2335m??2286.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 7h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:3509:35+1:3510m??2286.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#18/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+2:2411:07+2:271m??2403.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+3:0312:45+3:0610m??2480.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#20/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+3:3713:44+3:431m??2563.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+3:4014:30+3:441m??2620.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:4715:11+3:481m??2675.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+3:4615:35+3:481m??2695.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:3916:18+3:378m??2711.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#25/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:5416:53+3:561m??2759.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+4:0417:25+4:035m??2790.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:0917:58+4:093m??2833.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3:2220:02+3:222m??2896.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:4021:25+3:3040m??2916.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#30/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+3:1921:53+3:201m??2919.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#31/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+3:1022:30+3:121m??2959.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+3:1122:46+3:121m??2975.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:1123:01+3:121m??2988.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:0323:45+2:4225m??21005.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:3400:17+2:341m??31039.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:3600:53+2:362m??31072.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:0902:20+2:1210m??31114.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#38/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:1803:50+2:0850m??31159.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:0504:05+2:061m??31168.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#40/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+2:07-??31183.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site