Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:42:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:42:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MLDT to VSKP no quota in other GHY bound train... Can catch this combo to reach VSKP...

11644/Σ MLDT VSKP 6 day chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nasir*^  Dec 12 2012 (10:09)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1995 km  1 xfers
#1. 13466/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)/13466
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -06:10+2??10.07331mERPin-732101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#2%==%KTJKhaltipur (2 PFs)  06:27+1106:28+121m??121.04829mERkaliachak, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#3%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  06:46+1506:48+152m??135.04630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#4!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  07:07+1207:08+121m??150.04925mERRatanpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#5!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  07:20+1207:21+121m??160.06028mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  07:41+1207:42+131m??180.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#7!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2508:25+262m??1115.06226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  08:39+2808:40+321m??1129.06922mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#9!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  09:04+3809:05+391m??1157.04221mERBazarsau, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#10!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  09:24+4009:25+411m??1171.02625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#11/==/KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:04+2310:06+242m??1188.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  10:38+2610:40+262m??1227.07016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#13/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  11:00+2711:01+271m??1251.04814mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:54+1711:56+202m??1293.04414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:50+14-??1332.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+4??1332.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:35+85m??1447.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+45m??1563.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1419:07+142m??1626.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??1669.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3720:40+375m??1741.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+3921:25+405m??1769.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+3822:10+3515m??1788.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4423:57+442m??1935.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4304:20+4320m??21213.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1707:00+1:182m??21414.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2607:40+1:271m??21456.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3108:15+1:311m??21504.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4710:20+4415m??21563.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+31-??21995.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site