Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:17:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:17:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MLDT to VSKP no quota in other GHY bound train... Can catch this combo to reach VSKP...

11644/Σ MLDT VSKP 6 day chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nasir*^  Dec 12 2012 (10:09)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1994 km  1 xfers
#1. 13466/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1662 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)/13466
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#2%==%KTJKhaltipur (2 PFs)  06:27+906:28+91m??121.04829mERkaliachak, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#3%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  06:46+1106:48+112m??135.04630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#4!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  07:07+807:08+91m??150.04925mERRatanpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#5!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  07:20+1107:21+111m??160.06028mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  07:41+907:42+101m??180.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#7%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+1708:25+182m??1115.06226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  08:39+2208:40+241m??1129.06922mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#9!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  09:04+2809:05+291m??1157.04221mERBazarsau, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#10!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  09:24+2909:25+301m??1171.02625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#11!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:04+1710:06+182m??1188.074 ERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  10:38+2010:40+202m??1227.07016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#13/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  11:00+2111:01+221m??1251.04814mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:54+1011:56+132m??1293.044 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:50+5-??1332.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+15??1332.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+185m??1447.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+205m??1563.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3419:07+342m??1625.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+3919:40+411m??1669.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5320:40+545m??1741.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5621:25+575m??1769.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5522:10+5415m??1788.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5923:57+592m??1935.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0704:20+1:0420m??21213.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38200.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:3107:00+1:322m??21413.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3907:40+1:391m??21456.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:4208:15+1:431m??21503.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5810:20+5615m??21563.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+40-??21994.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site