Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:49:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:49:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain with sufficient buffer time

11645/Σ singrauli mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 12 2012 (10:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  66 halts  Distance: 1325 km  1 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 976 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 66 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+3??10.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+232m??120.058394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+292m??156.051406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:23+3506:25+352m??176.066391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:43+3406:45+342m??195.084359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#6!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:23+4007:25+402m??1149.057400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#7!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+372m??1180.060360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:18+3608:20+362m??1198.089367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:28+4108:30+422m??1210.049378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#10!%%!%NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+332m??1257.07390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+4110:00+485m??1260.070386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+4410:45+442m??1310.076388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)11:02+4411:03+451m??1332.027390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+37-??1349.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:100.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+1:0915:20+1:1510m??1349.034417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+1:1915:28+1:192m??1352.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#17%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:2616:03+1:272m??1402.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:2516:36+1:272m??1433.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+1:2616:53+1:282m??1449.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:3017:15+1:312m??1478.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:3517:28+1:352m??1491.077355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+1:3617:43+1:372m??1508.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:3718:00+1:412m??1527.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:4118:17+1:412m??1545.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#25/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:4418:36+1:452m??1568.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:35+3920:45+5610m??1594.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#27/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:09+1:0321:11+1:052m??1628.077315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#28/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33+1:0621:35+1:062m??1656.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  21:49+1:0721:51+1:082m??1670.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16+1:1522:18+1:152m??1701.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#31/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  22:41+1:1622:43+1:212m??1732.030283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#32/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43+4723:45+522m??1762.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+3500:35+375m??2777.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#34/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04+4401:05+461m??2820.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#35/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24+4901:25+501m??2846.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44+5001:45+531m??2867.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+5302:35+5610m??2901.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+5703:00+1:001m??2925.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#39/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1:1503:55+1:171m??21018.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24+1:2104:25+1:231m??21060.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1:2404:55+1:323m??21085.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#42/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  05:14+1:3305:15+1:351m??21110.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  05:29+1:3505:30+1:361m??21127.034551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#44/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:25+1:1206:30+1:125m??21158.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  06:39+1:0906:40+1:121m??21164.027560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#46/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:20+3008:25+315m??21209.020589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#47/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+322m??21223.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#48/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4210:25+395m??21290.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#49 TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:47+1:0810:50+1:073m??21308.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#50/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:30+29-??21325.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.