Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:16:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:16:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain with sufficient buffer time

11645/Σ singrauli mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 12 2012 (10:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  66 halts  Distance: 1325 km  1 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 976 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 66 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+1??10.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??120.057394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+312m??156.052406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:23+3506:25+362m??176.065387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:43+3406:45+342m??195.084359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#6!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:23+3707:25+372m??1148.057400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#7!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+382m??1180.060360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:18+3808:20+392m??1198.089367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:28+4208:30+442m??1210.049378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#10!%%!%NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+3709:30+372m??1257.07390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+4910:00+595m??1260.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+5510:45+562m??1310.076388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)11:02+1:0111:03+1:031m??1332.027390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+29-??1349.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:100.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+1:2915:20+1:3110m??1349.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+1:3415:28+1:332m??1352.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#17%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:3916:03+1:392m??1402.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:4416:36+1:462m??1433.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+1:4716:53+1:462m??1449.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:4917:15+1:492m??1477.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:5017:28+1:502m??1491.077355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+1:5117:43+1:522m??1508.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:5218:00+1:542m??1527.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:5318:17+1:532m??1544.082340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#25%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:4818:36+1:522m??1568.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.0
#26%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+5720:45+1:0610m??1594.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#27/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:09+1:2021:11+1:232m??1627.077314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#28/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33+1:2521:35+1:242m??1656.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  21:49+1:2521:51+1:252m??1670.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16+1:2422:18+1:242m??1701.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#31/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  22:41+1:2522:43+1:272m??1732.030283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#32/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43+1:0123:45+1:052m??1762.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+4000:35+475m??2777.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#34/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04+5501:05+571m??2820.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#35/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24+5901:25+1:001m??2846.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44+5801:45+1:031m??2867.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:0002:35+1:0210m??2901.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+1:0403:00+1:061m??2925.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#39/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1:1603:55+1:171m??21018.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24+1:2104:25+1:221m??21060.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1:2204:55+1:303m??21085.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#42/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  05:14+1:3105:15+1:341m??21110.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  05:29+1:3505:30+1:361m??21127.034551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#44/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:25+1:1806:30+1:195m??21158.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  06:39+1:1706:40+1:221m??21164.027560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#46/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:20+4208:25+445m??21209.020590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#47/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:08+4109:10+422m??21223.058294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#48/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+5210:25+495m??21290.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#49/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:47+1:1410:50+1:143m??21309.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#50/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:30+43-??21325.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site