Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain, and with nice timings and buffer

11646/Σ mumbai singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 12 2012 (10:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1342 km  1 xfers
#1. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30+5??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43+921:45+82m??19.0627mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2422:35+285m??151.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:43+3023:45+352m??1119.026294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:18+2600:20+342m??2133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+3901:00+402m??2178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+372m??2184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3702:13+383m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+4003:00+402m??2324.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+4604:00+462m??2417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+4704:35+4810m??2441.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+4905:20+492m??2496.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/NPNR•Nepanagar (2 PFs)•  05:38+5105:40+512m??2522.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1706:55+185m??2565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+3208:05+322m??2672.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+909:40+2010m??2748.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#17/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3510:33+352m??2815.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4111:07+412m??2865.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4411:30+443m??2893.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4611:47+462m??2909.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5312:14+532m??2940.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4313:20+4810m??2993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-13:-200.0
#23%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+7??2993.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)15:46+1715:47+191m??21010.0100390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#25%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:00+2916:02+302m??21031.080388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#26%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:40+3616:45+435m??21082.012386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2150.0
#27!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  18:06+3318:08+342m??21132.051378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  18:22+3318:24+332m??21144.068367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:40+3518:42+352m??21162.062360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#30!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  19:12+3519:14+352m??21193.080400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#31!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:54+4119:56+412m??21246.073359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  20:12+4220:14+422m??21266.045391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#33!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:40+4620:42+462m??21286.054406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#34!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:23+4421:25+532m??21322.021394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#35!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:20+22-??21342.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site