Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain, and with nice timings and buffer

11646/Σ mumbai singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 12 2012 (10:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1342 km  1 xfers
#1. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30+32??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43+3621:45+362m??19.0627mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+4922:35+515m??151.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:43+1:0023:45+1:052m??1119.026294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:18+5800:20+1:052m??2133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0801:00+1:102m??2178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+1:0501:15+1:072m??2184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0802:13+1:093m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1103:00+1:122m??2324.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1:2204:00+1:232m??2417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+1:2404:35+1:2710m??2441.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+1:2705:20+1:272m??2496.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/NPNR•Nepanagar (2 PFs)•  05:38+1:3005:40+1:312m??2522.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5806:55+595m??2565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+1:0608:05+1:062m??2672.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+5009:40+1:0210m??2748.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+1:2310:33+1:232m??2815.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+1:2711:07+1:282m??2865.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+1:2411:30+1:263m??2893.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+1:2911:47+1:292m??2909.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+1:3212:14+1:332m??2940.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1:3113:20+1:2610m??2993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-13:-200.0
#23%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+11??2993.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)15:30+2315:31+241m??21010.0100390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#25%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:44+3115:46+322m??21031.078388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#26%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+3316:30+465m??21082.010387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#27/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+5316:50+562m??21085.049390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#28!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+4417:50+442m??21132.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#29!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+4918:00+492m??21144.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+5318:15+532m??21162.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#31!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+5018:50+502m??21193.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#32!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+5419:30+542m??21246.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+5319:50+532m??21266.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+5620:20+562m??21286.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#35!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+4821:10+1:002m??21322.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#36!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+11-??21342.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site