Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:27:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:27:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain, and with nice timings and buffer

11646/Σ mumbai singrauli ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 12 2012 (10:16AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1344 km  1 xfers
#1. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 995 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30+19??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43+2321:45+232m??19.0597mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3622:35+375m??154.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+432m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:18+3400:20+432m??2135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+4901:00+492m??2180.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+4501:15+472m??2186.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4702:13+473m??2259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+4903:00+492m??2326.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+5504:00+562m??2419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+5704:35+5910m??2443.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+5905:20+592m??2498.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/NPNR•Nepanagar (2 PFs)•  05:38+1:0305:40+1:032m??2524.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3006:55+315m??2567.095310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+4208:05+422m??2674.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1609:40+3210m??2750.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+4810:33+482m??2817.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+5311:07+532m??2867.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+5711:30+563m??2895.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+5611:47+562m??2911.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5812:14+582m??2942.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4713:20+5010m??2995.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-13:-200.0
#23%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+6??2995.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#24%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:44+2115:46+222m??21033.078388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#25%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+2316:30+325m??21084.010387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#26%--%NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+4216:50+452m??21087.049390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#27!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+2717:50+272m??21134.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+3118:00+312m??21146.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+3218:15+322m??21164.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#30!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+352m??21195.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#31!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+4519:30+452m??21248.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+452m??21268.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#33!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+4220:20+422m??21288.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#34!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+3421:10+392m??21324.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#35!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+6-??21344.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site