Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain, and with nice timings and buffer

11646/Σ mumbai singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 12 2012 (10:16AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1344 km  1 xfers
#1. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 995 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30+10??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43+1421:45+142m??19.0597mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2622:35+285m??154.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:43+2923:45+342m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:18+2500:20+322m??2135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+3501:00+362m??2180.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+3201:15+342m??2186.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3502:13+363m??2259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+3503:00+352m??2326.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+4204:00+422m??2419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+4304:35+4610m??2443.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+4505:20+452m??2498.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/NPNR•Nepanagar (2 PFs)•  05:38+4905:40+482m??2524.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1406:55+155m??2567.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+2808:05+282m??2674.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+309:40+1610m??2750.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??2817.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4211:07+422m??2867.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4611:30+453m??2895.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4511:47+462m??2911.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+4512:14+452m??2942.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3413:20+3710m??2995.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-13:-200.0
#23%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+7??2995.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#24%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:44+2215:46+232m??21033.078388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#25%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:30+365m??21084.010387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#26/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+4416:50+472m??21087.049390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#27!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+3617:50+362m??21134.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+4118:00+412m??21146.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+4518:15+452m??21164.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#30!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+4318:50+442m??21195.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#31!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+5519:30+552m??21248.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+5519:50+562m??21268.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#33!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+572m??21288.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#34!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+4821:10+522m??21324.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#35!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+12-??21344.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site