Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Nawada-Kiul- Barauni- SPJ/Samastipur Junction

11647/Σ Gaya-Muzaffarpur "Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (14:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 55m  69 halts  Distance: 269 km  1 xfers
#1. 13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ LKR/Luckeesarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 53131/Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 51m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 69 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Howrah Express/13024
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:20+17??10.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  12:44+2712:45+281m??123.067112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#3%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+2913:03+302m??141.06298mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  13:20+3013:22+302m??159.05993mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  13:41+3213:43+322m??178.06875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%--%KSCKashi Chak  13:52+3213:54+322m??188.06562mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%--%SHKSheikpura  14:08+3214:10+322m??1103.06053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8%--%SRYSirari  14:20+3514:21+361m??1113.02347mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#9%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:00+1715:01+181m??1128.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53131 - Buffer: 2h 24m
0 intermediate stations02:210.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  17:22+2:1017:24+2:092m??1128.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  17:30+2:1017:32+2:142m??1134.03847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m??1139.03348mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  17:49+2:1517:51+2:372m??1143.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:126.0
#14/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1:3519:05+1:442m??1149.01646mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#15/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:23+1:4319:24+1:431m??1153.0552mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:374.0
#16/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  20:01+1:1420:03+1:182m??1157.01649mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:112.0
#17/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  20:14+1:2320:15+1:471m??1159.02047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  20:35+2:2020:55+2:1320m??1166.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  20:59+1:0721:00+1:071m??1169.03649mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  21:08+2:2321:09+2:311m??1173.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  21:22+2:3221:23+2:331m??1182.03950mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  21:33+2:3321:34+2:351m??1189.03550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  21:42+2:1121:43+2:131m??1193.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  21:52+2:4021:53+2:411m??1201.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  22:01+2:4222:02+2:451m??1208.01351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:439.0
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+1:3222:50+1:335m??1217.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#27/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  23:02+2:2023:03+2:221m??1223.04951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  23:12+2:0323:13+2:041m??1230.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  23:22+2:3723:23+2:381m??1238.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  23:31+2:3523:32+2:371m??1244.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  23:40+2:4623:41+2:471m??1251.04753mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  23:51+2:4723:52+2:561m??1258.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  00:01+2:5100:01+3:000m??2264.02156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  00:15+2:21-??2269.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site