Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:52:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Currently there are no trains between BSB and VSKP. This could possible be one of the routes.

11649/Σ Varanasi-Vishakhapatnam (via BBS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 12 2012 (18:00)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 3846 km  1 xfers
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1851 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 25m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1932 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 12
S T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:55 +4 nights
Platform# 14
  T T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+2:401210.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+3:0508:16+3:043m21131.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+3:1008:29+3:102m11145.061189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+3:1008:47+3:102m11161.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+3:0609:45+3:072m11226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+3:1110:36+3:112m31301.073154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+3:4312:40+3:4810m51440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+3:5213:04+4:142m31458.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:05+4:0214:30+4:1125m61512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#10!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+4:5815:53+4:455m31590.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#11!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+5:0116:30+5:022m11637.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+5:1516:46+5:162m11650.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+5:3617:30+5:425m31685.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+5:5118:50+6:182m11769.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+6:1120:10+6:2410m51813.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+6:3320:24+6:342m01819.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+6:3521:20+6:4220m01831.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+7:0122:00+7:012m01886.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+7:0322:34+7:032m31933.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+7:1822:53+7:182m41951.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+7:2823:06+7:272m01968.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+7:2923:32+7:292m01999.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+7:1800:30+7:185m021036.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+7:2601:47+7:262m021113.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+7:3202:40+7:332m021188.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+7:2103:15+7:2010m021206.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+7:1603:58+7:153m221223.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+7:0804:35+7:075m221239.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+7:0405:30+7:042m221291.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+7:1407:35+7:1310m521394.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#31/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+7:1908:19+7:192m021430.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+7:1810:00+7:2625m221529.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#33/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+7:3011:00+7:302m021598.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+6:5111:52+6:4510m221645.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+7:3712:55+7:382m021708.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+7:5413:28+7:562m021751.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+7:4714:30+7:4210m321823.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:00+7:4115:10+7:3910m421851.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Konark Express/11020
15 intermediate stations-15:-1063.0
#39/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0131914.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m731933.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#41/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+122m032004.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m232059.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1517:55+1310m232080.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#44/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1018:18+92m032105.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#45/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+418:33+42m032123.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#46/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+119:20+32m332154.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#47/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1420:13+142m032227.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+145m132297.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1422:35+1320m332358.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#50/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1523:33+161m032391.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#51/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2600:17+271m142455.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#52/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4600:40+471m342508.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+2501:50+272m142558.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#54/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+3602:15+361m042581.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#55/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:33+381m342601.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#56/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4103:07+421m342648.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#57/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+005:20+320m742708.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#58/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3206:03+331m242763.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#59/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+4006:35+402m242808.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#60/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3607:21+361m242856.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#61/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+432m142916.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#62/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3808:40+412m342926.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#63/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+711:45+1810m1043058.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#64/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+1611:57+162m243062.064529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#65/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4313:40+431m243172.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#66/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+4614:06+461m143205.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5938.0
#67/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-616:10+65m243243.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#68%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1316:21+121m043253.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#69%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1316:45+203m343279.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#70|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3018:55+3610m343392.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#71/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1522:30+1310m543579.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#72/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1623:50+225m343655.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#73/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2300:55+242m253718.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#74/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3301:45+342m253746.05457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#75/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2502:40+233m753793.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#76/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+1403:00+143m653813.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#77/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+003:25+03m653837.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#78/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+10-1453846.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site