Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative

1165/Σ Nagpur-Patna(via HTE-GAYA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 09 2012 (14:00)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2121 km  1 xfers
#1. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1707 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+32??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+3600:35+362m??117.04111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+5301:00+543m??135.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+5603:35+572m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+5904:30+1:013m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+1:1006:50+1:1410m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1:1708:45+1:165m??1564.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+3310:35+365m??1643.074335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+3111:55+353m??1738.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2114:00+2820m??1817.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4915:47+492m??1947.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4617:50+475m??11082.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:0318:35+1:0310m??11125.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+1:0220:35+5915m??11236.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+1:1822:18+1:182m??11368.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1:1623:32+1:162m??11440.075235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+1:1401:03+1:1110m??21541.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:42166.0
#18/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  03:45+56-??21707.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -06:10+45??21707.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#20/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4506:35+4510m??21714.057635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+4707:40+482m??21774.038256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#22/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  08:00+4108:01+431m??21786.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#23/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  08:17+5508:18+571m??21798.058311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  08:30+5608:31+571m??21810.059292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+5408:53+545m??21826.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+5709:22+1:002m??21842.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0109:55+1:0210m??21859.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:09+1:0610:10+1:071m??21877.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#29/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:31+1:0710:32+1:081m??21904.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:50+1:0910:51+1:101m??21926.079345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:11+1:1011:12+1:111m??21953.067399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:51+1:1811:52+1:191m??21996.058155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/TKNTankuppa  12:05+1:3812:06+1:391m??22009.027127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+5213:15+5825m??22029.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:33+1:0613:34+1:071m??22049.06292mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#36/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:01+1:0914:02+1:111m??22076.04466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#37/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:23+1:0814:24+1:091m??22092.02364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#38/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  15:40+50-??22121.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site