Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative

1165/Σ Nagpur-Patna(via HTE-GAYA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 09 2012 (14:00)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2122 km  1 xfers
#1. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1708 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+700:35+62m??117.04110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2201:00+243m??135.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+282m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+2904:30+303m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+4106:50+4410m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+4508:45+455m??1564.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+510:35+75m??1643.074335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+611:55+93m??1738.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-414:00+020m??1817.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2315:47+232m??1947.069319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1817:50+195m??11082.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3018:35+2910m??11125.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2820:35+2315m??11236.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+4822:18+482m??11368.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4623:32+462m??11440.075235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+5401:03+5310m??21541.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:42167.0
#18/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  03:45+47-??21708.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -06:10+19??21708.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#20/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1906:35+1810m??21715.057635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+2107:40+222m??21775.038256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#22/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  08:00+1508:01+161m??21787.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#23/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  08:17+2008:18+221m??21799.058311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  08:30+2108:31+221m??21811.059292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+1908:53+195m??21827.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+2209:22+242m??21843.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:45+2609:55+2710m??21860.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+321m??21878.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#29/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:31+3210:32+331m??21905.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:50+3310:51+341m??21927.079345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:11+3311:12+351m??21954.067399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:51+3511:52+361m??21997.058155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/TKNTankuppa  12:05+4412:06+451m??22010.027127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+1913:15+2425m??22030.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:33+3013:34+311m??22050.06292mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#36/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:01+3614:02+371m??22077.04466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#37/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:23+3514:24+361m??22093.02364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#38/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  15:40+15-??22122.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site