Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jhansi Link

11650/Σ Secunderabad Jhansi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 12 2012 (19:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2931 km  1 xfers
#1. 02801/Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 1001 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special/02801
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:00-??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??117.04046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??133.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  19:12-19:13-1m??157.09622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2540.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??197.012824mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2553.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m??1150.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m??1200.08823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0190.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  21:58-21:59-1m??1290.03118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5660.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)23:55-00:05-10m??1350.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:15-01:16-1m??2450.082118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:35-02:36-1m??2558.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:46-02:47-1m??2568.064290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)04:50-05:00-10m??2700.047539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#14|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??2808.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??2860.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m??2971.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m??21001.071382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:190.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+2311:40+4210m??21001.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+3913:00+401m??21082.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+3713:50+381m??21129.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#21|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00-416:05+155m??21209.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5889.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+2617:05+262m??21298.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05167.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10-1020:15+35m??21465.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1422:40+1810m??21648.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2600:25+285m??31740.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1302:38+165m??31878.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02154.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2904:50+3110m??32032.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:1406:05+1:145m??32129.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+165m??32247.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+2110:10+253m??32301.050181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50141.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+1913:30+2230m??32442.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#32/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+2815:00+273m??32513.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#33%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+817:07+104m??32642.078227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#34%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+3917:47+421m??32693.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#35%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3318:35+3015m??32709.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#36!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+3619:01+372m??32740.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#37!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+3519:24+352m??32759.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+3619:38+362m??32772.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#39!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3620:15+365m??32804.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#40|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+3320:44+332m??32832.069201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+3321:00+342m??32848.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#42|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+3321:25+342m??32878.049187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#43|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+40-??32931.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site