Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jhansi Link

11650/Σ Secunderabad Jhansi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Dec 12 2012 (7:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2932 km  1 xfers
#1. 02801/Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 1002 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sriganganagar Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special/02801
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:00-??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??117.04046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??133.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  19:12-19:13-1m??157.09622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2540.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??197.012824mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2553.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m??1150.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m??1200.08823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0190.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  21:58-21:59-1m??1290.03118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5660.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)23:55-00:05-10m??1350.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:15-01:16-1m??2450.082118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:35-02:36-1m??2558.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:46-02:47-1m??2568.064291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)04:50-05:00-10m??2700.047539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#14|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??2808.049524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??2860.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m??2971.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m??21002.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sriganganagar Express/12485 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:190.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+1611:40+3310m??21002.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1980.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+3513:00+361m??21082.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+3313:50+331m??21130.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#21|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00-616:05+105m??21210.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5889.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+252m??21299.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05167.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10-1120:15+35m??21466.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1522:40+1810m??21649.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2200:25+255m??31741.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+902:38+95m??31879.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02154.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+3804:50+4010m??32033.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:2106:05+1:235m??32130.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+2009:15+255m??32248.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+3110:10+353m??32302.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50141.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+3113:30+3430m??32443.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#32/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+5915:00+583m??32514.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#33%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+5917:07+1:004m??32643.078224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#34%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  17:46+1:2817:47+1:291m??32694.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#35%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+1:1918:35+1:1015m??32710.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#36!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+1:2019:01+1:202m??32741.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#37!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+1:1719:24+1:172m??32760.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+1:1719:38+1:172m??32773.060220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#39!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:2120:15+1:225m??32805.062208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#40|--|GDBGiddarbaha  20:42+1:1920:44+1:212m??32833.069200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)20:58+1:2421:00+1:252m??32849.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#42|--|ABSAbohar  21:23+1:2921:25+1:292m??32878.049186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#43|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  22:30+1:24-??32932.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site