Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:14:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:14:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Samastipur-Barauni-Kiul- Sheikpura- Nawada - Gaya.

11651/Σ Muzaffarpur--Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (19:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 271 km  1 xfers
#1. 13420/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 4h 8m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 129 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jan Sewa Express/13420
#1/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:05+25??10.06957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#2/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  23:27+4023:28+411m??125.06255mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#3/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  23:41+4523:42+481m??139.03652mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#4/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+5000:10+515m??252.06751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#5/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  00:31+5800:32+1:001m??275.06151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  00:43+1:0600:44+1:101m??287.02750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#7/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+1:1201:35+1:1215m??2103.02549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#8/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:30+1:4802:31+1:511m??2126.03147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:00+2:0303:02+2:062m??2141.0752mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1:4703:15+1:502m??2142.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023 - Buffer: 4h 12m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#11|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+5107:25+4710m??2142.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+4907:33+492m??2143.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13%--%SRYSirari  07:51+5007:52+511m??2158.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14%--%SHKSheikpura  08:04+5108:05+521m??2168.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15%--%KSCKashi Chak  08:19+5308:20+541m??2184.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+5408:35+551m??2194.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#17%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+5109:02+512m??2213.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+5409:18+551m??2230.06798mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+5609:35+561m??2248.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#20/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+32-??2271.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site