Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sriganganagar Secunderabad Link

11652/Σ Sriganganagar Secunderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Dec 12 2012 (7:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 57564/Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/12486
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -14:45+12??10.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  15:26+2215:28+242m??153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:52+2915:54+292m??183.088194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  16:05+3516:07+352m??199.044200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2416:55+2310m??1127.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  17:24+2817:26+292m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:38+2817:40+292m??1172.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:56+3117:58+312m??1191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+2518:32+302m??1222.074248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  18:45+3418:47+342m??1238.050238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+2919:52+294m??1288.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:53129.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+3221:47+342m??1417.048220mNRRohtak, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:15+5323:45+5030m??1488.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48142.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+1:1801:36+1:193m??2630.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+1:2502:25+1:275m??2683.064173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51118.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+1:0804:21+1:105m??2801.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+1:1905:55+1:2310m??2899.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:45+1:015m??21052.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0711:05+1:0810m??21191.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+4211:17+422m??21197.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+5912:45+1:025m??21283.071329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1:2015:25+1:225m??21466.075309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:13166.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:38+1:1817:40+1:192m??21632.063252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1:1319:15+1:2110m??21722.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#25|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  20:29+1:3620:30+1:411m??21801.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#26|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:09+1:2321:10+1:231m??21849.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#27|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)22:30+1:4122:40+1:3210m??21930.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger/57564
0 intermediate stations-22:-400.0
#28!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -23:30+4??21930.050367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??21940.033363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30!==!MGCMugat (1 PFs)  23:49+1723:50+171m??21943.020361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#31!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+500:20+92m??31952.019378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#32|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  00:39+600:40+211m??31959.058397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:54+2200:55+261m??31972.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  01:04+2701:05+341m??31980.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  01:14+3501:15+431m??31988.059356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:29+4401:30+471m??32002.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#37|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:45+4401:46+451m??32011.079345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#38|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  01:57+4801:58+501m??32026.052373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#39|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5202:20+1:035m??32041.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#40|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0403:17+1:042m??32093.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#41|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:44+1:0403:45+1:041m??32119.065556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:54+1:0503:55+1:051m??32129.043539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  04:04+1:0104:05+1:021m??32136.071547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0304:15+1:061m??32146.083527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#45|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??32152.058546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0804:30+1:081m??32161.061592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??32170.013607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#48!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  04:59+5605:00+591m??32174.011601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#49!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??32177.085600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#50 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  05:24+4505:25+491m??32183.08601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#51!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  06:03+2006:05+202m??32188.029596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#52%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  06:14+1806:15+181m??32192.014572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:246.0
#53/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+906:40+191m??32198.07534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#54/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+165m??32202.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#55/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  07:45+9-??32211.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site