Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:55:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:55:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sriganganagar Secunderabad Link

11652/Σ Sriganganagar Secunderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 12 2012 (19:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 57564/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12486
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  15:26+1115:28+122m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:52+1515:54+172m??183.088194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  16:05+2416:07+242m??199.043201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1416:55+1310m??1126.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  17:24+1517:26+152m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:38+1617:40+162m??1172.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:56+1717:58+172m??1191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+1018:32+152m??1222.074249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  18:45+1718:47+172m??1238.050238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1619:52+174m??1288.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:53129.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+221:47+62m??1417.048220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:15+1523:45+930m??1488.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48142.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+2701:36+273m??2630.073181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+3202:25+325m??2683.064172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51119.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+2704:21+275m??2802.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+4205:55+4510m??2899.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:45+185m??21052.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1711:05+2010m??21191.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+2912:45+365m??21283.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)15:20+3015:25+345m??21466.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:13166.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:38+3117:40+332m??21632.063252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+2819:15+3910m??21722.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#24|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  20:29+4820:30+491m??21801.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#25|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:09+5521:10+551m??21849.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#26|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)22:30+4822:40+1:0210m??21930.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger/57564
0 intermediate stations-22:-400.0
#27!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -23:30+11??21930.050367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??21940.033363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+241m??21943.020361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#30!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+1300:20+182m??31952.019378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#31|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  00:39+2000:40+301m??31958.058397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:54+2900:55+331m??31972.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  01:04+3401:05+431m??31980.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  01:14+4301:15+561m??31988.059357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:29+5701:30+591m??32002.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#36|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:45+5501:46+571m??32011.079344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#37|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  01:57+1:0101:58+1:021m??32026.052374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#38|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0702:20+1:145m??32041.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#39|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  03:15+1:1603:17+1:172m??32093.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#40|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:44+1:1703:45+1:171m??32119.065556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:54+1:1703:55+1:181m??32129.043539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  04:04+1:1704:05+1:181m??32136.071547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  04:14+1:2004:15+1:211m??32146.083527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#44|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??32152.058546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  04:29+1:2204:30+1:241m??32161.061592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??32170.013607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#47!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  04:59+1:1005:00+1:131m??32174.011601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#48!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??32177.084599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#49 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  05:24+1:0205:25+1:041m??32183.08601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#50!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  06:03+3506:05+362m??32188.029596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#51%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  06:14+3206:15+321m??32192.014572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:246.0
#52/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+1206:40+141m??32198.07534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#53/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1807:15+195m??32202.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  07:45+8-??32211.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site