Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:55:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:55:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Samastipur-Barauni-Luckeesarai- Sheikpura- Nawada - Gaya.

11654/Σ Darbhanga--Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (19:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
#1. 53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 18m Distance: 194 km
xfer @ LKR/Luckeesarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 3h 12m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)/53042
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -19:25+7??10.04573mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  19:41+1119:43+122m??112.03770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  19:58+1120:00+192m??121.04065mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  20:15+1720:20+215m??131.06861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  20:28+2620:30+342m??140.02359mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2820:55+315m??148.04058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  21:05+3221:07+332m??155.02555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  21:23+2821:25+302m??161.01154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1022:10+1610m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:18+1822:23+195m??173.06855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11!==!TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  22:27+2222:29+232m??177.04056mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:38+2322:40+242m??183.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!==!RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  22:49+2522:51+262m??188.05650mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14!==!KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  22:58+2823:00+292m??195.05552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!==!MKPRMuktapur (1 PFs)  23:07+3023:09+332m??1101.0952mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#16!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+2023:45+2610m??1105.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  23:55+4123:56+561m??1114.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0000:04+1:041m??2120.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  00:14+1:0400:15+1:071m??2128.01251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  00:39+5200:40+1:001m??2133.02850mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  00:54+5700:55+1:121m??2139.05450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  01:05+1:1501:06+1:241m??2148.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#23/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  01:18-01:19-1m??2153.0449mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:363.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:55+1:0302:05+1:2110m??2156.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  02:17+1:3402:18+1:581m??2162.01047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  02:36+1:5602:37+2:271m??2165.03149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  02:43+2:2502:44+2:251m??2168.02752mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#28/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:07+2:2703:08+2:291m??2179.02147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.0
#29/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  03:35+2:2803:36+2:321m??2188.04847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+2:3203:44+2:351m??2194.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:470.0
#31/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+3107:33+312m??2194.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+3107:52+321m??2209.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+3208:05+331m??2219.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+3608:20+371m??2234.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+3708:35+381m??2244.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#36%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+3509:02+352m??2263.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+3509:18+361m??2281.06798mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#38%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+3609:35+381m??2299.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#39/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+14-??2322.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site