Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:19:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:19:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni-Kiul- Sheikpura- Nawada - Gaya.

11655/Σ Barauni--Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (19:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 381 km  1 xfers
#1. 13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express
Travel Time: 8h 4m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 53631/Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 129 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballia/BUI
Arrives @ 22:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 10 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Ballia and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ballia - Sealdah Express/13106
#1%--%BUI»Ballia (3 PFs)»  -08:45+7??10.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#2%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  09:04+2009:06+222m??117.06666mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+2609:26+292m??137.03061mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#4%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+1810:40+1615m??166.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#5/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:20+3111:22+312m??197.04559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  11:28+3311:30+352m??1101.06557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:37+3711:39+392m??1109.02256mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#8/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)12:10+2712:30+3120m??1120.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+2712:48+342m??1126.05255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  13:00+4013:02+422m??1136.05152mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  13:13+4513:15+482m??1146.06751mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/--/MNO•Mehnar Road (1 PFs)•  13:24+5313:26+572m??1156.03953mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  13:38+5113:40+582m??1163.09753mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#14/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  13:48+1:1213:50+1:202m??1176.04654mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#15/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  14:03+1:2414:05+1:302m??1186.03350mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  14:55+1:3015:05+1:3310m??1213.02148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:10+1:5216:12+1:532m??1236.02747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3716.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:49+1:4616:54+1:455m??1252.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53631
0 intermediate stations07:060.0
#19/==/KIUL»Kiul Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:00+1:15??1252.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#20/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:07+1:1718:08+1:181m??1253.04352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#21%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  18:29+1:3518:30+1:421m??1268.03547mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#22%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  18:47+1:4218:49+1:532m??1278.05153mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#23%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:07+2:0119:08+2:121m??1294.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#24%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  19:27+2:1119:28+2:231m??1304.04275mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#25%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  19:55+2:1220:00+2:215m??1323.05293mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2:2820:21+2:381m??1340.049100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#27%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  20:43+2:4620:45+2:572m??1358.063112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  20:52+3:0120:54+3:152m??1365.011116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5811.0
#29%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:52+2:3821:54+3:142m??1376.028111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#30/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  22:05+2:32-??1381.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site