Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:23:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:23:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni-Kiul- Sheikpura- Nawada - Gaya.

11655/Σ Barauni--Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 12 2012 (7:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 382 km  1 xfers
#1. 13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express
Travel Time: 8h 4m Distance: 253 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 53631/Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 129 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballia/BUI
Arrives @ 22:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 10 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Ballia and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ballia - Sealdah Express/13106
#1%--%BUI»Ballia (3 PFs)»  -08:45+10??10.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#2%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  09:04+2509:06+262m??117.06666mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+3409:26+362m??137.03061mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#4%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2310:40+2415m??166.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#5/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:20+4211:22+462m??197.04559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  11:28+4811:30+502m??1101.06557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:37+5211:39+522m??1109.02256mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#8/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)12:10+4312:30+5120m??1120.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+4912:48+562m??1126.05255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  13:00+1:0213:02+1:032m??1136.05152mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0513:15+1:062m??1146.06750mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/--/MNO•Mehnar Road (1 PFs)•  13:24+1:1113:26+1:042m??1156.03954mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  13:38+1:0113:40+1:052m??1163.09753mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#14/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  13:48+1:1113:50+1:132m??1176.04654mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#15/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  14:03+1:1114:05+1:142m??1186.03350mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  14:55+1:0415:05+5510m??1213.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:10+1:0516:12+1:052m??1236.02747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:49+5916:54+1:085m??1253.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53631
0 intermediate stations07:060.0
#19/==/KIUL»Kiul Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:00+1:15??1253.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#20/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:07+1:2218:08+1:231m??1254.04352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#21%--%SRYSirari  18:29+1:3618:30+1:391m??1269.03547mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#22%--%SHKSheikpura  18:47+1:4218:49+1:432m??1279.05153mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#23%--%KSCKashi Chak  19:07+1:4519:08+1:491m??1295.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#24%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  19:27+1:5119:28+2:041m??1305.04275mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#25%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  19:55+1:5120:00+2:045m??1324.05293mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2:1320:21+2:241m??1341.04998mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#27%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  20:43+2:3120:45+2:342m??1359.063112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  20:52+2:3620:54+2:432m??1366.011116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5811.0
#29%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:52+2:0821:54+2:352m??1377.028111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#30/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  22:05+1:45-??1382.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site