Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:54:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:54:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change of train @ Varanasi

11657/Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodhgaya' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (20:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 120h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 5026 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2134 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 14:25 +5 nights
Platform# 11
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1414:32+125m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1815:27+192m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+225m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4317:57+432m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4818:12+491m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+5518:46+561m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3020:12+3610m51404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3921:15+3520m41422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 20m
347 intermediate stations03:552470.0
#10!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+2:0401:25+2:0815m752892.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#11/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+2:5802:05+2:582m252936.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#12%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+2:4204:40+2:5530m953027.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+3:3707:35+3:3510m153204.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+3:4908:55+3:505m453302.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3:3110:45+3:3210m153393.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+4:0612:40+4:072m253571.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+3:5014:40+3:5710m053638.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+4:2016:30+4:212m053745.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+4:2717:50+4:272m053831.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4:1919:40+4:2110m253935.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4:2220:40+4:222m054012.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+3:4822:40+3:472m054130.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:3823:15+3:3910m054144.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4:2023:46+4:212m254214.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3:4403:02+3:452m164387.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+3:1504:21+3:161m164495.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3:2607:30+3:2420m764595.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+3:3309:19+3:332m364733.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36156.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3:0612:00+3:045m164889.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+3:09-1165026.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site