Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:06:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:06:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change of train @ Varanasi

11657/Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodhgaya' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (20:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2557 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+33??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+5914:32+575m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:0215:27+1:022m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+5416:55+565m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:0417:57+1:042m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:0918:12+1:101m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:1318:46+1:141m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4720:12+5110m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5321:15+5020m??1422.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#10!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+4301:25+4215m??2422.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#11/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+1:0202:05+1:022m??2466.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#12%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+5904:40+1:1430m??2557.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:3707:35+1:3610m??2734.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:5608:55+1:565m??2832.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:25+1:5210:35+1:5810m??2923.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03178.0
#16/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:1412:40+2:152m??21101.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:3314:40+1:3910m??21168.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+2:0016:30+2:012m??21275.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+2:0417:50+2:062m??21362.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:5419:40+1:5610m??21466.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:2620:40+2:262m??21542.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:5022:40+1:502m??21661.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:4223:15+1:4410m??21675.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2969.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:3323:46+2:332m??21744.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:5903:02+2:002m??31918.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:0704:21+2:081m??32025.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49101.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:1807:30+1:1220m??32126.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:4109:19+1:412m??32264.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:2012:00+1:205m??32419.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+1:12-??32557.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site