Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai. So reach Varanasi from Mughal Sarai by train or by road.

11658/Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodhgaya' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (20:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2801 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 47m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2134 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1915:31+202m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+2316:05+225m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2517:15+265m??1263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+1220:17+125m??1462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:57+3623:17+4420m??1667.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#7!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:25+1:1615m??2667.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+1:4802:05+1:482m??2711.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#9%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:4804:40+2:0830m??2802.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+2:3007:35+2:2810m??2979.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:4308:55+2:455m??21077.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+2:2810:45+2:3410m??21168.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+3:0612:40+3:072m??21346.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#14%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+2:4314:40+2:5010m??21413.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+3:0716:30+3:082m??21520.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+3:1117:50+3:112m??21606.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:1019:40+3:1210m??21710.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+3:3020:40+3:302m??21787.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+2:5722:40+2:582m??21905.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2:4723:15+2:4810m??21919.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+3:3623:46+3:362m??21989.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3:1303:02+3:142m??32162.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:4004:21+2:411m??32270.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2:3707:30+2:3120m??32370.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+2:5709:19+2:572m??32508.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36156.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2:3412:00+2:305m??32664.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+2:28-??32801.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site