Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:40:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai. So reach Varanasi from Mughal Sarai by train or by road.

11658/Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodhgaya' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 12 2012 (8:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2801 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 47m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2134 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1015:31+102m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1616:05+165m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1017:15+135m??1263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+720:17+105m??1462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:57+1123:17+1620m??1667.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#7!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:0901:25+1:0715m??2667.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3402:05+1:342m??2711.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#9%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:2104:40+1:4430m??2802.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+2:0207:35+2:0110m??2979.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:1808:55+2:185m??21077.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2:0810:45+2:1110m??21168.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:4112:40+2:412m??21346.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#14%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+2:2514:40+2:3310m??21413.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)16:06+3:4016:07+3:391m??21499.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)16:20+3:0116:21+3:001m??21511.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+2:4516:30+2:462m??21520.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+2:5417:50+2:532m??21606.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:3819:40+2:4010m??21710.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:5520:40+2:552m??21787.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+2:2122:40+2:212m??21905.024194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1:5923:25+2:1410m??21919.0-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1970.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:4723:46+2:472m??21989.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0003:02+2:012m??32162.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:0804:21+2:091m??32270.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:2507:30+1:2720m??32370.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:4909:19+1:492m??32508.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36156.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:2312:00+1:225m??32664.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+1:13-??32801.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site