Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:54:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:54:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai. So reach Varanasi from Mughal Sarai by train or by road.

11658/Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodhgaya' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (20:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 3555 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 47m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# 11
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10-010.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29-15:31-2m31162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m41205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m01263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12-20:17-5m01462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:57-23:17-20m01667.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 20m
149 intermediate stations01:53753.0
#7!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10-01:25-15m731420.070 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m231464.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#9%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10-04:40-30m931555.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25-07:35-10m131732.085322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)08:00-08:02-2m031767.079353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m431830.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35-10:45-10m131921.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m232099.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#15%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30-14:40-10m032166.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m032273.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#17/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m032360.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m232464.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m032540.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m032659.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:15-10m032673.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m232743.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m142916.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20-04:21-1m143023.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49101.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m743124.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17-09:19-2m343262.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m143417.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25--1143555.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site