Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:51:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:51:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai. So reach Varanasi from Mughal Sarai by train or by road.

11658/Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodhgaya' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (20:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 3554 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 47m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2134 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# 11
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0010.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+715:31+82m31162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1216:05+115m41205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+817:15+95m01263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+520:17+75m01462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:57+2123:17+2920m01667.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 20m
149 intermediate stations01:53753.0
#7!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:5801:25+2:0215m731420.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+2:5202:05+2:522m231464.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#9%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+2:3904:40+2:5330m931555.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+3:2307:35+3:2210m131732.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+3:3608:55+3:365m431830.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3:1810:45+3:2010m131921.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+3:5512:40+3:562m232099.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#14%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+3:3714:40+3:4410m032166.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+4:0816:30+4:092m032273.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+4:1417:50+4:142m032359.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4:0619:40+4:0910m232463.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4:1320:40+4:132m032540.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+3:5022:40+3:492m032658.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:2723:15+3:2910m032672.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4:1223:46+4:132m232742.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3:3703:02+3:372m142915.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+3:0304:21+3:041m143023.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3:1707:30+3:1420m743123.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+3:2309:19+3:232m343261.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36156.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2:5612:00+2:545m143417.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+2:59-1143554.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site