Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain to reach Bhopal from Ranchi. Its a bi-weekly chain, only on Monday and Friday from Ranchi/Hatia.

1166/Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopal Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jan 09 2012 (14:01)
115
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 1983 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Hatia and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+622:45+115m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+2200:15+292m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5902:00+592m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2503:30+2615m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3205:20+3210m??2583.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1806:20+205m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+3906:43+392m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+3008:35+305m??2761.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2511:05+2910m??2891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1512:25+1610m??2891.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2213:31+231m??2977.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2313:50+251m??2995.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2414:57+252m??21059.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2415:17+261m??21082.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2415:59+241m??21119.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1917:20+215m??21189.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2717:40+272m??21207.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3418:47+342m??21275.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1619:30+1710m??21281.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2420:09+242m??21334.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+282m??21374.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2321:30+245m??21419.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58154.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+3923:40+3912m??21573.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+5700:55+565m??31670.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0501:22+1:081m??31709.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#27/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0101:53+1:062m??31736.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:0202:50+1:045m??31788.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:0703:00+1:072m??31792.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:0503:50+1:045m??31842.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#31/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+5005:22+502m??31955.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+4306:02+432m??31976.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+4106:40+4210m??31983.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site