Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain to reach Bhopal from Ranchi. Its a bi-weekly chain, only on Monday and Friday from Ranchi/Hatia.

1166/Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopal Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jan 09 2012 (2:01PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 1982 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 38 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Hatia and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+522:45+105m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+300:15+72m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4202:00+432m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1103:30+1615m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1305:20+1310m??2582.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-206:20+45m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)06:41+1206:43+122m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+008:35+55m??2760.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+1311:05+1410m??2891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+912:25+1010m??2891.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1813:31+191m??2977.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2113:50+221m??2995.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2214:57+222m??21059.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2315:17+241m??21082.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2115:59+221m??21118.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1817:20+215m??21188.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??21206.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3218:47+322m??21274.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1419:30+1510m??21280.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2220:09+222m??21333.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2420:40+252m??21373.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2421:30+255m??21419.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:28+3723:40+3812m??21572.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4800:55+485m??31669.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+5601:22+581m??31708.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#27/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+5001:53+562m??31735.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+5102:50+525m??31788.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+5503:00+552m??31792.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+5303:50+555m??31841.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#31/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+4405:22+442m??31954.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+382m??31975.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+3606:50+3420m??31982.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site