Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:53:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:53:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain to reach Bhopal from Ranchi. Its a bi-weekly chain, only on Monday and Friday from Ranchi/Hatia.

1166/Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopal Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jan 09 2012 (14:01)
115
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 1983 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Hatia and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+022:45+95m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+222m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4802:00+482m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1503:30+2015m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1805:20+1910m??2583.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+306:20+105m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+2606:43+262m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2408:35+245m??2761.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+1311:05+1910m??2891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1912:25+2110m??2891.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2713:31+291m??2977.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3013:50+321m??2995.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3114:57+322m??21059.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3315:17+351m??21082.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3015:59+311m??21119.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2617:20+285m??21189.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+3417:40+342m??21207.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+4218:47+432m??21275.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2519:30+2610m??21281.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+3520:09+352m??21334.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+3920:40+392m??21374.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3521:30+355m??21420.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+5623:40+5612m??21573.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:1800:55+1:185m??31670.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2301:22+1:261m??31709.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#27/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:2201:53+1:292m??31736.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:2502:50+1:265m??31788.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2803:00+1:272m??31792.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:2803:50+1:275m??31842.075181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#31/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+1:2105:22+1:202m??31955.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+1:1306:02+1:132m??31976.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+1:1106:40+1:1010m??31983.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site