Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 23:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 23:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai. So reach Varanasi from Mughal Sarai by train or by road.

11662/Σ Patna-Chennai 'Patliputra' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (20:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2611 km  1 xfers
#1. 12569/Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 477 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2134 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express/12569
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -12:00+48??10.04073mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#2|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  12:47+3912:52+485m??131.05961mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  13:09+4913:14+495m??148.03858mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+4413:50+525m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:58+5414:00+542m??173.04955mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  14:13+5514:15+552m??183.02254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#7!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+4015:20+425m??1105.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:10+1:1116:30+1:1020m??1156.02549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#9/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  17:20+1:4317:22+1:432m??1177.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+1:4718:00+1:482m??1221.04253mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:5019:15+1:5510m??1266.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#12/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:32+1:4119:34+1:412m??1276.05559mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+2:0320:19+2:062m??1315.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#14/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  20:33+2:1020:35+2:122m??1336.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:56+2:1620:58+2:172m??1367.05270mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  21:17+2:2021:19+2:202m??1384.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#17/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  21:32+2:2721:34+2:272m??1404.05868mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:50+2:1223:00+2:1410m??1477.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:0901:25+1:0915m??2477.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+1:2802:05+1:282m??2521.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#21%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:1804:40+1:3530m??2612.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+2:0407:35+2:0210m??2789.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:1908:55+2:215m??2887.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+2:0410:45+2:1110m??2978.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:4112:40+2:412m??21156.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#26%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+2:1714:40+2:2310m??21223.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+2:4016:30+2:412m??21330.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+2:4117:50+2:412m??21416.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:4019:40+2:4310m??21520.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+3:0120:40+3:012m??21597.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+2:2222:40+2:222m??21715.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2:1623:15+2:1910m??21729.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+3:0623:46+3:062m??21799.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:5703:02+2:572m??31972.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:3504:21+2:361m??32080.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2:2807:30+2:2220m??32180.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+2:3709:19+2:372m??32318.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36156.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2:1412:00+2:115m??32474.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+2:10-??32611.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site