Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:33:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:33:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai. So reach Varanasi from Mughal Sarai by train or by road.

11663/Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (20:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2411 km  1 xfers
#1. 12401/Magadh Express
Travel Time: 5h 57m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M W   
Islampur/IPR
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Islampur and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Magadh Express/12401
#1|--|IPR»Islampur (3 PFs)»  -16:10+3:28??10.05868mECRIslampur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??110.05863mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  16:33+3:3816:34+3:401m??121.03558mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  16:57+1:4916:58+1:491m??135.04053mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5|--|FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+3:5317:12+3:572m??143.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  17:23+4:0417:24+4:051m??155.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  17:36+4:0717:38+4:072m??162.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)17:45+4:2218:10+4:3125m??165.03357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  18:21+4:3518:22+4:411m??171.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  18:30+4:4518:32+4:492m??174.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#11/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  18:44+4:5718:45+5:021m??192.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:04+5:0119:06+5:022m??1114.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  19:20+5:1319:21+5:161m??1135.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#14/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  19:42+5:1819:43+5:191m??1166.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:59+5:2520:01+5:252m??1182.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+5:2720:31+5:272m??1218.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#17/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  20:41+5:2920:42+5:301m??1232.03176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+4:5122:17+4:5410m??1276.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 3h 18m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+2601:25+2715m??2276.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+4302:05+432m??2320.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#21%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+4404:40+1:0430m??2411.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:2207:35+1:2110m??2588.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:3908:55+1:405m??2686.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:25+1:3810:35+1:4310m??2777.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03178.0
#25/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:1012:40+2:102m??2955.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:2414:40+1:2710m??21022.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+1:4116:30+1:422m??21129.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+1:4317:50+1:422m??21216.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:3019:40+1:3210m??21320.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+1:5720:40+1:562m??21396.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:2522:40+1:262m??21515.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:1623:15+1:2010m??21529.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2969.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:0723:46+2:072m??21598.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:4203:02+1:432m??31772.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+1:4504:21+1:461m??31879.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49101.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:0507:30+1:0020m??31980.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:3309:19+1:332m??32118.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:0712:00+1:065m??32273.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+1:01-??32411.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site