Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:00:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai. So reach Varanasi from Mughal Sarai by train or by road.

11663/Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (20:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2410 km  1 xfers
#1. 12401/Magadh Express
Travel Time: 5h 57m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2134 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M W   
Islampur/IPR
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Islampur and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Magadh Express/12401
#1|--|IPR»Islampur (3 PFs)»  -16:10+5:05??10.05868mECRIslampur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  16:20+1:2516:21+1:251m??110.05863mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  16:33+5:0616:34+5:091m??121.03558mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m??135.04053mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5|--|FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+5:2117:12+5:222m??143.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  17:23+5:1017:24+5:121m??155.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  17:36+5:2217:38+5:242m??162.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)17:45+5:2418:10+5:3425m??165.03357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  18:21+5:4818:22+5:521m??171.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  18:30+6:0218:32+6:022m??174.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#11/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  18:44+5:5818:45+5:541m??192.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:04+5:5119:06+5:532m??1114.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  19:20+6:0819:21+6:101m??1135.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#14/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  19:42+6:0419:43+6:051m??1166.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:59+6:0420:01+6:052m??1182.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+6:1320:31+6:132m??1218.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#17/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  20:41+6:0820:42+6:091m??1232.03176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+5:5022:17+5:4910m??1276.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 3h 18m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:25+1:1615m??2276.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+1:4802:05+1:482m??2320.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#21%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:4804:40+2:0830m??2411.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+2:3007:35+2:2810m??2588.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:4308:55+2:455m??2686.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+2:2810:45+2:3410m??2777.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+3:0612:40+3:072m??2955.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#26%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+2:4314:40+2:5010m??21022.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+3:0716:30+3:082m??21129.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+3:1117:50+3:112m??21215.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:1019:40+3:1210m??21319.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+3:3020:40+3:302m??21396.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+2:5722:40+2:582m??21514.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2:4723:15+2:4810m??21528.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+3:3623:46+3:362m??21598.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3:1303:02+3:142m??31771.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:4004:21+2:411m??31879.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2:3707:30+2:3120m??31979.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+2:5709:19+2:572m??32117.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36156.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2:3412:00+2:305m??32273.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+2:28-??32410.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site