Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:43:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:43:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
U can aslo change trains @ Allahabad. (OR) Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai. So reach Varanasi from Mughal Sarai by train or by road.

11664/Σ Patna-Chennai Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (20:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 3135 km  1 xfers
#1. 12309/Rajendra Nagar Patna - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2134 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# 1
S T    
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# 11
   W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12309
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -19:00+47110.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+4519:25+4610m413.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:00211.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:25+5022:35+5710m41214.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 20m
151 intermediate stations02:35787.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+2:0401:25+2:0815m731001.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+2:5802:05+2:582m231045.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+2:4204:40+2:5530m931136.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+3:3707:35+3:3510m131313.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+3:4908:55+3:505m431411.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3:3110:45+3:3210m131502.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+4:0612:40+4:072m231680.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+3:5014:40+3:5710m031747.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+4:2016:30+4:212m031854.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+4:2717:50+4:272m031940.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4:1919:40+4:2110m232044.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4:2220:40+4:222m032121.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+3:4822:40+3:472m032239.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:3823:15+3:3910m032253.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4:2023:46+4:212m232323.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3:4403:02+3:452m142496.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+3:1504:21+3:161m142604.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3:2607:30+3:2420m742704.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+3:3309:19+3:332m342842.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36156.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3:0612:00+3:045m142998.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#24/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+3:09-1143135.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site