Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:59:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:59:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai. So reach Varanasi from Mughal Sarai by train or by road.

11666/Σ Patna-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (21:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2368 km  1 xfers
#1. 12395/Ziyarat Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 2001 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ziyarat Express/12395
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -18:45+3:21??10.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2:4719:15+2:5110m??13.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:32+3:3919:34+3:392m??112.05559mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#4/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+3:4320:19+3:442m??152.06163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
35 intermediate stations02:40162.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59+4:1723:09+4:1710m??1214.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+5:0001:15+4:075m??2367.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#7%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+4604:40+1:1230m??2367.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:1607:35+1:1410m??2544.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:3608:55+1:375m??2643.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+1:2810:45+1:3310m??2734.094417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+1:5412:40+1:542m??2912.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:2514:40+1:2910m??2979.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+1:4816:30+1:482m??21086.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+1:5117:50+1:502m??21172.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:4219:40+1:4410m??21277.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+1:5920:40+1:592m??21353.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:2622:40+1:272m??21471.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:2523:15+1:2810m??21485.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:1123:46+2:102m??21555.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:4803:02+1:492m??31728.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+1:4304:21+1:441m??31836.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:1207:30+1:0820m??31936.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:3009:19+1:312m??32075.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:0812:00+1:065m??32230.057 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+57-??32368.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.