Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:28:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:28:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai. So reach Varanasi from Mughal Sarai by train or by road.

11666/Σ Patna-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (21:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 3308 km  1 xfers
#1. 12395/Ziyarat Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 2001 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# 11
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ziyarat Express/12395
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -18:45-410.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-19:15-10m413.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m0112.05559mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#4/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:17-20:19-2m0152.06163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
35 intermediate stations02:40162.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59-23:09-10m01214.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m32367.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 39m
189 intermediate stations02:55940.0
#7%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10-04:40-30m931307.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25-07:35-10m131484.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#9%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)08:02-08:02-0m031520.079353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m431583.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35-10:45-10m131674.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53177.0
#12%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m231851.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#13%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30-14:40-10m031919.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m032026.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m032112.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m232217.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m032293.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m032411.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:15-10m032425.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m232495.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m142668.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20-04:21-1m142776.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m742876.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17-09:19-2m343015.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m143170.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#26/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25--1143308.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site