Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai. So reach Varanasi from Mughal Sarai by train or by road.

11666/Σ Patna-Chennai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 12 2012 (9:02PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 3307 km  1 xfers
#1. 12395/Ziyarat (Ibadat) Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 2000 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# 11
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ziyarat (Ibadat) Express/12395
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -18:45+17410.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1219:15+1610m413.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:32+3619:34+442m0112.04959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#4/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:22+3420:24+392m0152.06363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
35 intermediate stations02:35162.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59+1423:09+2310m01214.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:4701:15+1:565m32367.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 39m
188 intermediate stations02:55940.0
#7%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+3804:40+5130m931307.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:0607:35+1:0610m131484.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:2108:55+1:275m431583.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+1:1610:45+1:2110m131674.094417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53177.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+1:2512:40+1:252m231851.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:0414:40+1:1410m431919.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2685.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)16:06+5416:07+531m032004.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)16:20+2:4116:21+2:401m032017.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+1:2216:30+1:232m032025.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+1:2717:50+1:282m032111.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:1119:40+1:1610m232216.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+1:2920:40+1:292m032292.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:0022:40+1:012m032411.024194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+1:0410m032424.0-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1970.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:4123:46+1:412m232494.054184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0403:02+1:052m142668.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+1:1804:21+1:191m142775.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+4507:30+4420m742875.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:0009:19+1:002m343014.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3412:00+355m143169.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+33-1143307.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site