Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:17:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:17:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai. So reach Varanasi from Mughal Sarai by train or by road.

11666/Σ Patna-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (21:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 12395/Ziyarat Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 2000 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ziyarat Express/12395
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -18:45+57??10.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+5319:15+5610m??13.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:32+2119:34+212m??112.05559mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#4/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1:1220:19+1:122m??152.06163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
35 intermediate stations02:40162.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59+1:0023:09+1:1310m??1214.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2:1001:15+2:285m??2367.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#7%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+2:0804:40+2:2630m??2367.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+2:5107:35+2:4910m??2544.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+3:0408:55+3:065m??2643.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+2:4810:45+2:5310m??2734.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53177.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+3:2612:40+3:272m??2911.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+3:0414:40+3:1210m??2979.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+3:2716:30+3:282m??21085.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+3:3117:50+3:312m??21171.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:2919:40+3:3110m??21276.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+3:4920:40+3:492m??21352.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+3:2922:40+3:292m??21471.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:1223:15+3:1410m??21484.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4:0023:46+4:002m??21554.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3:2103:02+3:212m??31728.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:5304:21+2:531m??31835.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3:0607:30+3:0220m??31935.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+3:2209:19+3:222m??32074.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2:5812:00+2:555m??32229.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+2:51-??32367.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site