Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ramgarh-Barkakana-Patratu-Latehar-DaltonGanj- Dehri on Sone - Mughal Sarai

11667/Σ Ramgarh Ranchi- Chennai 'Rajrappa Temple'' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 12 2012 (10:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2695 km  1 xfers
#1. 18611/Ranchi-Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 9h 42m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 57m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 56m Distance: 2260 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
      S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi-Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-821:30+15m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+022:30+15m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50-423:00+210m??1118.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:22+423:24+62m??1133.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+1223:48+122m??1161.042447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+900:01+110m??2170.058459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#8/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:32+202m??2198.065515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:02+2201:04+252m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2801:45+275m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+1702:27+175m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-703:40+510m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1103:54+121m??2348.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1004:12+102m??2359.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1404:25+142m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/JPL•Japla (2 PFs)•  04:33+1204:34+161m??2378.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1304:47+132m??2386.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1304:57+132m??2394.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1205:04+120m??2408.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+405:07+172m??2410.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1205:16+122m??2413.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+405:20+170m??2415.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+905:43+142m??2430.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+1905:54+192m??2435.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+3806:49+382m??2435.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+4007:08+411m??2453.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+4107:44+431m??2500.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+3308:57+4110m??2555.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:4712:35+1:472m??2791.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:5314:00+1:5210m??2868.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+2:0415:20+2:055m??2967.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:0516:50+2:175m??21058.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#33%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:1921:00+2:3010m??21303.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:4101:50+2:4310m??31600.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2:2005:15+2:2010m??31808.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+2:2108:53+2:205m??32052.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:4512:55+1:4615m??32259.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+2:1114:44+2:111m??32398.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#39/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+1:06-??32695.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site